Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

HILLERMAN, Tony Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 HILLERMAN, Tony A THIEF OF TIME
New York, NY HarperCollins 1988 0060159383 / 9780060159382 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hillerman, Tony COYOTE WAITS
New York Harper & Row 1990 0060163704 / 9780060163709 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Lamination tear to top front panel. ; 1.4 x 9.3 x 5.8 Inches; 292 pages 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hillerman, Tony COYOTE WAITS
New York Harper & Row 1990 0060163704 / 9780060163709 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 1.4 x 9.3 x 5.8 Inches; 292 pages 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 HILLERMAN, Tony COYOTE WAITS [ 1st ]
New York, NY Harper & Row 1990 0060163704 / 9780060163709 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hillerman, Tony FINDING MOON
New York Harpercollins 1995 0060177721 / 9780060177720 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 1.2 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 149 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Hillerman, Tony; Hillerman, Barney HILLERMAN COUNTRY : A Journey through the Southwest with Tony Hillerman
New York Harpercollins 1991 006016400X / 9780060164003 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Hillerman, Tony HUNTING BADGER
New York HarperCollins 1999 0060192895 / 9780060192891 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 HILLERMAN, Tony SACRED CLOWNS
New York Harpercollins 1993 006016767X / 9780060167677 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 

Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hillerman, Tony SACRED CLOWNS
New York Harpercollins 1993 006016767X / 9780060167677 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 1.4 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 HILLERMAN, Tony SACRED CLOWNS [ 1st ]
New York Harpercollins 1993 006016767X / 9780060167677 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Advance reading copy Very Good+ in Wrappers. 
Price: 175.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Hillerman, Tony TALKING GOD
New York Harper & Row 1989 0060161183 / 9780060161187 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. ; Harper Novel of Suspense; 1 x 9.2 x 5.9 Inches; 239 pages 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Hillerman, Tony TALKING GOD
New York Harper & Row 1989 0060161531 / 9780060161538 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Razor slice across rear panel, a few nicks. ; Harper Novel Of Suspense; 1.2 x 9.3 x 6 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Hillerman, Tony TALKING GOD
New York Harper & Row 1989 0060161183 / 9780060161187 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; Harper Novel of Suspense; 1 x 9.2 x 5.9 Inches; 239 pages 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 HILLERMAN, Tony TALKING GOD [ 1st ]
New York, NY Harper & Row 1989 0060161183 / 9780060161187 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Hillerman, Tony; Bulow, Ernie (Text) Franklin, Ernest (Illustrations) TALKING MYSTERIES A Conversation With Tony Hillerman
Albuquerque, NM Univ of New Mexico Press 1991 0826312799 / 9780826312792 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Near Fine dust jacket. Boards bowing. Spotting to edge pages. Stated First Edition. ; 0.7 x 8.5 x 5.3 Inches; 135 pages 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Hillerman, Tony THE FALLEN MAN
New York Harpercollins 1996 006017773X / 9780060177737 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 1.1 x 9.3 x 6.6 Inches; 294 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Hillerman, Tony THE FIRST EAGLE
New York HarperCollins 1998 0060175818 / 9780060175818 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 1.1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Hillerman, Tony THE FIRST EAGLE
New York HarperCollins 1998 0060175818 / 9780060175818 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 1.1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Hillerman, Tony THE SINISTER PIG
New York HarperCollins 2003 006019443X / 9780060194437 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Light edge wear else fine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 228 pages 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Hillerman, Tony; Greenberg, Martin THE TONY HILLERMAN COMPANION A Comprehensive Guide to His Life and Work
New York Harpercollins 1994 0060170344 / 9780060170349 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Remainder mark. ; 1.5 x 9.5 x 6.1 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HILLERMAN, Tony on Ahabbooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Aucott.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Bookarc.com.au
HILLERMAN, Tony on Bookembooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Booksontheblvd.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Booksr4u.net
HILLERMAN, Tony on Bookwormsnest.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Brickroadbooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Chippawabooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Cinemagebooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Coasbooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Confettibooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Dromanabooks.com.au
HILLERMAN, Tony on Easychairbooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Flyingelfbooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Garrisonhousebooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Heirloombookstore.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Infinitybooksjapan.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Kathmandubooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Lamarbookdepot.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Lanesbooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Lenungerbooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Logonbooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Mikemurraybookseller.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Mybookiejoint.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Mysteryandimagination.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Nooksofbooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Nowandthenbooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Pagemaster-books.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Pbobooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Pinaclebooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Ravenroostbooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Ravenwoodbooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Readinkbooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Riversedgebooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Robinsrarebooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Seaoceanbooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Thewrightcollection.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
HILLERMAN, Tony on Vagabondbooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Waverlybooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Wisestreetbooks.com
HILLERMAN, Tony on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com