Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) BORDER LINERS
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1994 0374115540 / 9780374115548 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 HOEG, Peter BORDER LINERS
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1994 0374115540 / 9780374115548 ARC Advance Reading Copy Softcover 
Very Good or better in wrappers. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HOEG, Peter SMILLA'S SENSE OF SNOW
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1993 0374266441 / 9780374266448 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Near Fine in wrappers. Author's first novel an Abbey Award nominee. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 HOEG, Peter SMILLA'S SENSE OF SNOW
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1993 0374266441 / 9780374266448 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hoeg, Peter THE WOMAN AND THE APE
New York Farrar, Straus, Giroux. 1996 0-374-29203-5 / 9780374292034 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Advance reader's edition paperback binding in dust jacket. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Ahabbooks.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Beasleybooks.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Bookmarcsonline.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Booksinbulgaria.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Booksr4u.net
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Coasbooks.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Cozybookcellar.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Crawfordsnautical.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Crazy4bookz.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Elpinarillobooks.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Eurolibros.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Gillianjamesbooks.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Heirloombookstore.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Infinitybooksjapan.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Johnbalebooks.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Jrfinebooks.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Kathmandubooks.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Kbookscanada.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Ladylisabooks.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Monkeyread.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Montclairbookcenter.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Mybookiejoint.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Mysteryandimagination.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Oldscrolls.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Ozzbooks.com.au
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Patbookman.net
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Retrieverbooks.com.au
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Rileybooks.co.uk
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Sleepysidebooks.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Texasbooklady.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Thebookishpelican.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Thebooksend.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Thedustjacket.biz
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Topshelfbooks.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Vagabondbooks.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Waverlybooks.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Websterbookstore.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Woodcrestbooks.com
HOEG, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator) on Yeoldemagazineshoppe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com