Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) EXCELSIOR
Boston James R. Osgood and Company 1878 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Green cloth, gilt & black decorated cover & spine Engravings by Winslow Homer. Gilt edges 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Holt, Robert L. Forward By Maj Gen Homer S. Hill. GOOD FRIDAY [first print] 1st Ed
Blue Ridge Summit, PA Aero 1987 0830683992 / 9780830683994 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Pope, Homer; translated by Alexander; Flaxman, John THE ILIAD OF HOMER Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1979 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Pope, Homer; translated by Alexander; Flaxman, John THE ILIAD OF HOMER Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1979 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Pope, Homer; translated by Alexander; Flaxman, John THE ILIAD OF HOMER Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1979 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Homer; translated Into Verse by Robert Fitzgerald THE ODYSSEY
Franklin Center, PA The Franklin Library 1979 Hardcover 
Very Good+ in boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Homer; Homerus; S. H. Butcher and A. Lang THE ODYSSEY OF HOMER
New York Random House 1962 Modern Library Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Some edge wear. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Pope, Homer; translated by Alexander; Flaxman, John THE ODYSSEY OF HOMER Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1978 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Lightening to end pages. Small wax stain to front panel else Near Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Homer; Homerus; S. H. Butcher and A. Lang THE ODYSSEY OF HOMER Modern Library 167
New York The Modern Library N.D. Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Some edge wear. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 House, Homer D. ; University Of The State Of New York State Museum WILD FLOWERS OF NEW YORK Part 1 and Part 2 Complete Set University of the State of New York State Museum - Memoir 15, Volume One and Two
Albany, New York The University of the State of New York 1918 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. Both volumes are Ex-Library with the usual markings. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 204.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Goodrich, Lloyd; Winslow Homer WINSLOW HOMER
New York Whitney Museum of Art / Macmillan 1945 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Judge, Mary A. - Winslow Homer WINSLOW HOMER
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1991 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Abooklegacy.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Ahabbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Aldersgatebooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Antiquarius.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Astleybookfarm.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Bbrownandassoc.net
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Bookarc.com.au
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Booksontheblvd.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Boox.ca
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Cheapread.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Coasbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Confettibooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Cozybookcellar.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Easychairbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Eurolibros.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Film-tvtieins.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Flyingelfbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Goodwillbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Jackdawbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Johnbalebooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Leonsbookstore.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Marblehillbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Marshwigglebooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Monkeyread.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Mybookiejoint.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Naughtonsbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Oldscrolls.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Poormansbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Rileybooks.co.uk
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Riversedgebooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Star-dot-star.net
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Tewarthautobooks.biz
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Thebookishpelican.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Vagabondbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Websterbookstore.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Wintertimebooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie