Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard DOROTHY Q Together with a Ballad of the Boston Tea Party & Grandmother's Story of Bunker Hill Battle
Boston Houghton, Mifflin and Co 1893 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. 
Price: 427.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Pyle, Howard HOWARD PYLE'S BOOK OF PIRATES Pyle, Howards
New York Harper & Brothers 1921 First Edition; Early Printing Hardcover 
Good in Boards. No dust jacket. Needs repair. K E on the copyright page. ; Folio - over 12" - 15" ta 
Price: 617.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Pyle, Howard LEGENDS AND STORIES OF KING ARTHUR Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
All volumes Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 1211.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Pyle, Howard MERRY ADVENTURES OF ROBIN HOOD Collector's Library of Famous Editions Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Pyle, Howard PEPPER AND SALT: OR SEASONING FOR YOUNG FOLK
New York Harper & Brothers 1913 Hardcover 
Very Good in Boards. No dust jacket. Front paste down neatly colored in. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Pyle, Howard THE STORY OF JACK BALLISTER'S FORTUNES Being the Narrative of the Adventures of a Young Gentleman of Good Family, Who Was Kidnapped in the Year 1719 and Carried to the Plantations of the Continent of Virginia
New York The Century Co. 1922 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Staining to FEP. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Pyle, Howard THE STORY OF THE CHAMPIONS OF THE ROUND TABLE THE Illustrated Legends of King Arthur Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 308.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Pyle, Howard TWILIGHT LAND
New York Harper & Brothers Publishers 1922 Vintage Copy Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Slight bow to boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Goldsmith Sophie L. Howard Pyle WONDER CLOCK PLAYS Adapted from Howard Pyle's "The Wonder Clock"
New York Harper & Brothers 1925 Hardcover 
Very Good in Boards. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Ahabbooks.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Applebybooks.net
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Bdbooksandart.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Bibliotique.us
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Bookarc.com.au
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Booksets.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Booksontheblvd.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Booksr4u.net
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Capricornbooks.ca
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Cheapread.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Coasbooks.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Danglaeserbooks.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Doullbooks.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Dustjacket.ca
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Easychairbooks.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Elpinarillobooks.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Flyingelfbooks.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Foxfirebooks.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Goodwillbooks.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Horsebooksplus.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Jamespepperbooks.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Johnbalebooks.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Kensvideo.net
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Leonsbookstore.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Leslivresthebooks.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Montclairbookcenter.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Mybookiejoint.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Naughtonsbooks.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Nowandthenbooks.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Oldprintbooks.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Poormansbooks.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Resourcebooks.net
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Riversedgebooks.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Robinsrarebooks.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Rogercoybooks.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Seaoceanbooks.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Trasteverebooks.net
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Vagabondbooks.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Warrenartbooks.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Wisestreetbooks.com
Holmes Oliver Wendell; Pyle, Howard on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie