Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hunter, Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hunter, Stephen BLACK LIGHT
New York, NY Doubleday 1996 0385480423 / 9780385480420 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hunter, Stephen HOT SPRINGS
New York Simon & Schuster 2000 068486360X / 9780684863603 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 1.35 x 9.56 x 6.54 Inches; 478 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hunter, Stephen PALE HORSE COMING
New York Simon & Schuster 2001 0684863618 / 9780684863610 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Tiny remainder dot. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 496 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hunter, Stephen THE DAY BEFORE MIDNIGHT
New York Bantam Books 1989 0553053272 / 9780553053272 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hunter, Stephen THE DAY BEFORE MIDNIGHT
New York Bantam Books 1989 0553053272 / 9780553053272 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Advance Reading Copy Very Good in wrappers 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hunter, Stephen THE DAY BEFORE MIDNIGHT
New York Bantam Books 1989 0553053272 / 9780553053272 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine Price Clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Hunter, Stephen THE SECOND SALADIN
New York William Morrow & Co 1982 0688006396 / 9780688006396 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Author's second book. ; 1.3 x 9.54 x 6.4 Inches; 377 pages 
Price: 109.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Hunter, Stephen THE SPANISH GAMBIT A Novel
New York Crown 1985 0517557312 / 9780517557310 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Hunter's Scarce 3rd Book. Near Fine in a Near Fine or better dust jacket. A like new copy. 
Price: 137.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hunter, Stephen TIME TO HUNT
New York Doubleday 1998 0385480431 / 9780385480437 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 1.5 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 480 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hunter, Stephen on Abooktrader.com
Hunter, Stephen on Ahabbooks.com
Hunter, Stephen on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Hunter, Stephen on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hunter, Stephen on Beasleybooks.com
Hunter, Stephen on Betterbookgetter.com
Hunter, Stephen on Blinebooks.com
Hunter, Stephen on Bookcastle.us
Hunter, Stephen on Bookmarcsonline.com
Hunter, Stephen on Bookwebpages.com
Hunter, Stephen on Cardinalbooks.com
Hunter, Stephen on Coasbooks.com
Hunter, Stephen on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hunter, Stephen on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hunter, Stephen on Cozybookcellar.com
Hunter, Stephen on Crazy4bookz.com
Hunter, Stephen on Elpinarillobooks.com
Hunter, Stephen on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Hunter, Stephen on Foxfirebooks.com
Hunter, Stephen on Goodwillbooks.com
Hunter, Stephen on Grendelbooks.com
Hunter, Stephen on Heirloombookstore.com
Hunter, Stephen on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Hunter, Stephen on Johnemmettbooks.com
Hunter, Stephen on Kbookscanada.com
Hunter, Stephen on Kjcactus.com
Hunter, Stephen on Kovachbooks.com
Hunter, Stephen on Longfellowspdx.com
Hunter, Stephen on Maplehillbooks.com
Hunter, Stephen on Mistymorninbooks.com
Hunter, Stephen on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hunter, Stephen on Mysterymikes.com
Hunter, Stephen on Nooksofbooks.com
Hunter, Stephen on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Hunter, Stephen on Patbookman.net
Hunter, Stephen on Pbkpalace.com
Hunter, Stephen on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hunter, Stephen on Rileybooks.co.uk
Hunter, Stephen on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Hunter, Stephen on Thebooksend.com
Hunter, Stephen on Thegreatbookescape.com
Hunter, Stephen on Vagabondbooks.com
Hunter, Stephen on Vintage-books.com
Hunter, Stephen on Waverlybooks.com
Hunter, Stephen on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com