Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Murdoch, Iris Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Murdoch, Iris A FAIRLY HONOURABLE DEFEAT
New York Viking Press 1970 0670305332 / 9780670305339 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Murdoch, Iris A WORD CHILD
New York Viking Press 1975 067078236x / 9780670782369 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Jacket at spine is faded and small enclosed tear to crown of jacket. ; 1.4 x 8.4 x 5.8 Inches; 390 pages 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Murdoch, Iris AN ACCIDENTAL MAN
New York The Viking Press 1972 0670102083 / 9780670102082 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Some edge wear. Front flap creased. Price faintly Inked to front flap. 7.95 price still intact. ; 1.7 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 442 pages 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Murdoch, Iris AN UNOFFICIAL ROSE
New York Viking 1962 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Chipping to spine ends, some light edge wear. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Murdoch, Iris BRUNO'S DREAM
New York Viking Press 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Slight roll to spine. Several very small chips to edges of jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Murdoch, Iris HENRY AND CATO
New York The Viking Press 1977 0670366978 / 9780670366972 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Spine is slightly rolled. ; 1.5 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches; 375 pages 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Murdoch, Iris NUNS AND SOLDIERS
New York Viking Press 1981 0670518263 / 9780670518265 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Fading to jacket at spine. Small enclosed tear to crown of jacket at rear. ; 1.6 x 8.9 x 6.3 Inches; 505 pages 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Murdoch, Iris - Jean-Paul Sartre SARTRE Romantic Rationalist
New Haven, CT Yale University Press 1959 First Paperback Edition Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers, stained area to front panel affecting several pages. ; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Murdoch, Iris - Jean-Paul Sartre SARTRE Romantic Rationalist
New Haven Yale University Press 1953 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. 3/4 inch chip with tear to spine heel. A few short tears.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 180.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Murdoch, Iris THE BLACK PRINCE
New York Viking 1973 0670172863 / 9780670172863 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Murdoch, Iris THE BLACK PRINCE
New York The Viking Press 1973 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Spine is slightly rolled. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Murdoch, Iris THE NICE AND THE GOOD
New York Viking 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. One in. tear on Top Front Panel. Edgewear to Spine Crown & Heel. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Murdoch, Iris THE PHILOSOPHER'S PUPIL
New York Viking Press 1983 0670551864 / 9780670551866 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Small tear to jacket and cloth at crown of spine. ; 1.9 x 8.4 x 6.1 Inches; 576 pages 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Murdoch, Iris THE SACRED AND PROFANE LOVE MACHINE
New York Viking Press 1974 0670614335 / 9780670614332 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. 3/4 inch closed tear to spine crown. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Murdoch, Iris on 95bellstreet.com
Murdoch, Iris on Ahabbooks.com
Murdoch, Iris on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Murdoch, Iris on Areaderscorner.com
Murdoch, Iris on Argosybooks.ca
Murdoch, Iris on Astleybookfarm.com
Murdoch, Iris on Avonhillbooks.com
Murdoch, Iris on Beckhambooks.com
Murdoch, Iris on Bookarc.com.au
Murdoch, Iris on Booksinbulgaria.com
Murdoch, Iris on Booksontheblvd.com
Murdoch, Iris on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Murdoch, Iris on Darkwoodbooks.com
Murdoch, Iris on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Murdoch, Iris on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Murdoch, Iris on Doullbooks.com
Murdoch, Iris on Dustjacket.ca
Murdoch, Iris on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Murdoch, Iris on Easychairbooks.com
Murdoch, Iris on Elpinarillobooks.com
Murdoch, Iris on Foxfirebooks.com
Murdoch, Iris on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Murdoch, Iris on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Murdoch, Iris on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Murdoch, Iris on Jackdawbooks.com
Murdoch, Iris on Johnbalebooks.com
Murdoch, Iris on Kathmandubooks.com
Murdoch, Iris on Mysteryandimagination.com
Murdoch, Iris on Naughtonsbooks.com
Murdoch, Iris on Pendleburys.com
Murdoch, Iris on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Murdoch, Iris on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Murdoch, Iris on Readinkbooks.com
Murdoch, Iris on Rileybooks.co.uk
Murdoch, Iris on Riversedgebooks.com
Murdoch, Iris on Robinsrarebooks.com
Murdoch, Iris on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Murdoch, Iris on Star-dot-star.net
Murdoch, Iris on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Murdoch, Iris on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Murdoch, Iris on Vagabondbooks.com
Murdoch, Iris on Waverlybooks.com
Murdoch, Iris on Wheenobooks.com
Murdoch, Iris on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Murdoch, Iris on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie