Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited by Stanley Fisher BEAT COAST EAST An Anthology of Rebellion
New York Excelsior Press 1960 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Some soiling.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 McNally, Dennis Kerouac, Jack DESOLATE ANGEL A Biography Jack Kerouac and the Beat Generation, and America + BACK ROADS TO FAR PLACES
New York Random House 1979 0394500113 / 9780394500119 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.6 x 9.7 x 6.5 Inches 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Turner, Steve - Jack Kerouac JACK KEROUAC ANGELHEADED HIPSTER
London Bloomsbury 1996 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Turner, Steve - Jack Kerouac JACK KEROUAC ANGELHEADED HIPSTER
New York Viking Press 1996 0670870382 / 9780670870387 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gifford, Barry; Jack Kerouac JACK'S BOOK An oral biography of Jack Kerouac
New York St. Martin's Press 1978 0312439423 / 9780312439422 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. A Few short tears. ; 1.3 x 9.4 x 6.4 Inches; 339 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Kerouac, Jack ON THE ROAD
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 2001 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Krim, Seymour : Essays On Jack Kerouac, Norman Mailer, John Steinbeck, Etc. SHAKE IT FOR THE WORLD, SMARTASS
New York The Dial Press 1970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, 1/2 inch open tear to spine heal and several smaller chips to spine. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Cerulli, Dom & Burt Korall, Nasatir, Mort; Kerouac, Jack; Davis, Miles; Holmes, John Clellon THE JAZZ WORD
New York Ballantine Books 1960 First Edition; First Printing Paperback 
Very Good in Wrappers. (PBO) Paperback original. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on 95bellstreet.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Ahabbooks.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Antiquarius.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Avonhillbooks.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Bibliotique.us
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Booksinbulgaria.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Booksmaps.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Booksontheblvd.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Brooklynbooks.us
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Bythebooklc.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Capricornbooks.ca
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Coasbooks.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Daveshootsbookseller.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Doullbooks.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Easychairbooks.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Flyingelfbooks.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Goodwillbooks.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Infinitybooksjapan.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Jamespepperbooks.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Johnbalebooks.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Leftcoastbooks.us
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Leonsbookstore.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Lpbooks.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Marshwigglebooks.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Monkeyread.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Montclairbookcenter.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Mybookiejoint.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Mysteryandimagination.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Mysticlink.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Naughtonsbooks.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Pagemaster-books.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Patbookman.net
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Patcat.net
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Pbobooks.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Riversedgebooks.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Tenbestbooks.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Thebookhound.net
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Vagabondbooks.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Waverlybooks.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Wisestreetbooks.com
KEROUAC, Jack; GINSBERG, Allen CORSO, Gregory Edited By Stanley Fisher on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie