Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

London, Jack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 London, Jack ADVENTURES OF CAPTAIN DAVID GRIEF A Son of the Sun
Cleveland, Ohio World Publishing Co 1954 Revised Edition Hardcover 
Very good in a fair dust jacket, multiple chips and tears some fairly large, soiling throughout 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 London, Jack BEFORE ADAM Masterpieces of Science Fiction Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Finkelstein, Dave & Jack London GREATER NOWHERES A Journey Through the Australian Bush
New York Harper & Row 1990 0060158735 / 9780060158736 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 1.1 x 9.7 x 6.6 Inches; 313 pages 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 London, Jack; Illustrated by H.T. Dunn JOHN BARLEYCORN
New York Century Company 1914 Vintage Copy Hardcover 
Good in boards. Small book store sticker, staining and wear to boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Schaefer, Jack (ed.), Walter Van Tilburg Clark, Stephen Crane, Hamlin Garland, Bret Harte, Ernest Haycox, Oliver La Farge, Jack London, Conrad Richte OUT WEST : An Anthology of Stories
Boston Houghton Miffliin Co 1955 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Fair tattered dust jacket. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 London, Jack THE BEST SHORT STORIES OF JACK LONDON
New York Garden City Books 1953 1st Thus Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Open tear to top front panel with fold. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 London, Jack THE BEST SHORT STORIES OF JACK LONDON
New York Garden City Books 1953 1st Thus Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 London, Jack THE CALL OF THE WILD & THE SEA-WOLF
Garden City, NY International Collectors Library N.D. First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Owner bookplate to front pastedown. Staining to front gutter. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 London, Jack; Tsugami, Kyuzo (Illustrator) THE CALL OF THE WILD And Other Stories
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1965 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Several small chips to jacket. ; Illustrated Junior Library. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 London, Jack THE CRUISE OF THE SNARK Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 332.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 London, Jack, Illustrated by Martin, Fletcher THE SEA-WOLF
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1979 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 London, Jack, Illustrated by Martin, Fletcher THE SEA-WOLF Sea Wolf Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1979 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Lightening to end pages small white mark to bottom front panel else Near Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. 
Price: 223.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 London, Jack WHITE FANG : Famous Dog Stories
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1933 Vintage Copy Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 London, Jack WHITE FANG Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


London, Jack on Acornbooksinmi.com
London, Jack on Adamsavebooks.com
London, Jack on Ahabbooks.com
London, Jack on Argosybooks.ca
London, Jack on Athensbookcenter.net
London, Jack on Aucott.com
London, Jack on Aziomedia.com
London, Jack on Bookembooks.com
London, Jack on Booksinbulgaria.com
London, Jack on Booksmaps.com
London, Jack on Booksontheblvd.com
London, Jack on Booksr4u.net
London, Jack on Ciaokatzbooks.com
London, Jack on Coasbooks.com
London, Jack on Confettibooks.com
London, Jack on Crawfordsnautical.com
London, Jack on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
London, Jack on Doullbooks.com
London, Jack on Easychairbooks.com
London, Jack on Flyingelfbooks.com
London, Jack on Genesbooks.com
London, Jack on Gillianjamesbooks.com
London, Jack on Kensvideo.net
London, Jack on Magiccarpetbooks.com
London, Jack on Marshwigglebooks.com
London, Jack on Monkeyread.com
London, Jack on Mybookiejoint.com
London, Jack on Mysteryandimagination.com
London, Jack on Naughtonsbooks.com
London, Jack on Nooksofbooks.com
London, Jack on Nowandthenbooks.com
London, Jack on Pagemaster-books.com
London, Jack on Patcat.net
London, Jack on Pegasusbooks.biz
London, Jack on Pinaclebooks.com
London, Jack on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
London, Jack on Poormansbooks.com
London, Jack on Rileybooks.co.uk
London, Jack on Runforcoverbooks.com
London, Jack on Seaoceanbooks.com
London, Jack on Star-dot-star.net
London, Jack on Textsearch.biz
London, Jack on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
London, Jack on Whiteunicornbooks.com
London, Jack on Zarzuellabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie