Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Kincaid, Jamaica Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Kincaid, Jamaica A SMALL PLACE
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1988 0374266387 / 9780374266387 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Kincaid, Jamaica A SMALL PLACE [ Signed 1st ]
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1988 0374266387 / 9780374266387 First Edition; Fourth Printing Softcover Signed by Author
Very Good+ in wrappers.; Nicely Inscribed by Author; Signed by Author 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Kincaid, Jamaica ANNIE JOHN
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC 1985 0374105219 / 9780374105211 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine Price Clipped dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Kincaid, Jamaica Fischl, Eric ANNIE, GWEN, LILLY, PAM AND TULIP
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1989 0394580354 / 9780394580357 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good slipcase. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Kincaid, Jamaica AT THE BOTTOM OF THE RIVER
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC 1983 0374106606 / 9780374106607 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Author's first novel. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Two very tiny tears with fold to top rear panel. Fair sized owner insciption to FEP. Boards slightly bowed. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Kincaid, Jamaica AT THE BOTTOM OF THE RIVER
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC 1983 0374106606 / 9780374106607 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Author's first novel. Uncorrected Proof Very Good in Wrappers. Cup ring stain to rear panel, front panel fading. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Kincaid, Jamaica LUCY
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1990 0374194343 / 9780374194345 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kincaid, Jamaica LUCY [ 1st ]
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1990 0374194343 / 9780374194345 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Small owner name. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kincaid, Jamaica on Aldersgatebooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Argosybooks.ca
Kincaid, Jamaica on Avonhillbooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Betterbookgetter.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Bluemountainbooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Bookmarcsonline.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Brookingsbooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Brooklynbooks.us
Kincaid, Jamaica on Charteroakbooks.net
Kincaid, Jamaica on Cinemagebooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Dauntlessbooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Eurolibros.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Eveleighbooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Goldringbooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Goodwillbooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Grendelbooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Heirloombookstore.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Johnbalebooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Kathmandubooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Kbookscanada.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Ladylisabooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Leftcoastbooks.us
Kincaid, Jamaica on Leonsbookstore.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Mistymorninbooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Monkeyread.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Montclairbookcenter.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Mysteryandimagination.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Nightheronbooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Nowandthenbooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Oldscrolls.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Pagemaster-books.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Pbobooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Pinaclebooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Sleepysidebooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Thebooksend.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Vagabondbooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Waverlybooks.com
Kincaid, Jamaica on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com