Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Jones, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Jones, James A TOUCH OF DANGER
London Collins 1973 0385047002 / 9780385047005 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Chips to spine. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Jones, James H. BAD BLOOD The Scandalous Story of the Tuskegee Experiment when Government Doctors Played God and Science Went Mad
New York The Free Press 1981 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Small tear on front panel, two creases to rear panel & some brown staining. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Jones, James FROM HERE TO ETERNITY Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 JONES, James GO TO THE WIDOW-MAKER [ 1st ]
New York Delacorte Press 1967 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Good dust jacket. Several chips and tears. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Morris, Willie - James Jones JAMES JONES, A FRIENDSHIP [First Edition] 1st
New York Doubleday 1978 0385144326 / 9780385144322 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. Nice copy for this era of doubleday. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Jones, James SOME CAME RUNNING
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1957 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Some light chipping and edge wear, overall a bright clean copy. Scrbiners A. James Jones's second book, the basis for the Vincente Minnelli film w/ Frank Sinatra and Dean Martin. A True clean collectors copy. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Jones, James SOME CAME RUNNING
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1957 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket, many chips and tears, sticker over price on flap. Scrbiners A. 
Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 JONES, James SOME CAME RUNNING
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1957 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. Staining, hinge starting. Scrbiners A. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Jones, James THE PISTOL
New York Charles Scibner's Sons 1958 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Address stamp and price stamp to FEP and some very light edge wear. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Jones, James THE PISTOL
New York Charles Scibner's Sons 1958 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Owner name and date.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Jones, James THE THIN RED LINE
New York Charles Scibner's Sons 1962 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner name, price inked to front flap, tear to top front panel taped from the inside, some edge wear. ; Thick 8vo 8" to 9" tall 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 JONES, James WHISTLE [ 1st ]
New York Delacorte Press 1978 0440095484 / 9780440095484 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jones, James on Abdbooksellers.com
Jones, James on Astleybookfarm.com
Jones, James on Beckhambooks.com
Jones, James on Bookembooks.com
Jones, James on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Jones, James on Booksinbulgaria.com
Jones, James on Booksontheblvd.com
Jones, James on Brooklynbooks.us
Jones, James on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Jones, James on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Jones, James on Drakefarmbooks.com
Jones, James on Easychairbooks.com
Jones, James on Elpinarillobooks.com
Jones, James on Flyingelfbooks.com
Jones, James on Foxfirebooks.com
Jones, James on Genesbooks.com
Jones, James on Goodwillbooks.com
Jones, James on Hgbooks.com
Jones, James on Jamespepperbooks.com
Jones, James on Leftcoastbooks.us
Jones, James on Lenungerbooks.com
Jones, James on Leonsbookstore.com
Jones, James on Lpbooks.com
Jones, James on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Jones, James on Monkeyread.com
Jones, James on Montclairbookcenter.com
Jones, James on Mybookiejoint.com
Jones, James on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Jones, James on Nooksofbooks.com
Jones, James on Oldprintbooks.com
Jones, James on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Jones, James on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Jones, James on Pagemaster-books.com
Jones, James on Pendleburys.com
Jones, James on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Jones, James on Poormansbooks.com
Jones, James on Readinkbooks.com
Jones, James on Riversedgebooks.com
Jones, James on Seaoceanbooks.com
Jones, James on Vagabondbooks.com
Jones, James on Waverlybooks.com
Jones, James on Wheenobooks.com
Jones, James on Whitingbooks.com
Jones, James on Wisestreetbooks.com
Jones, James on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com