Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. 44 IRISH SHORT STORIES An Anthology of Irish Short Fiction from Yeats to Frank O'Connor
Old Greenwich, CT The Devin-Adair Company 1984 0517095300 / 9780517095300 First Edition; Ninth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Minor wear to jacket crown at spine. ; 1.34 x 9.29 x 6.14 Inches 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Joyce, James DUBLINERS
Franklin Center Pennsylvania Franklin Library 1980 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Joyce, James; Ahern, Tim FINNEGANS WAKE Chapter One: the Illness Traited Colossick Edition
Seattle, Washington Univ of Washington Press 1983 0295959916 / 9780295959917 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers, soiling.; Small 4to 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Joyce, James Intro and notes by Richard Ellmann GIACOMO JOYCE
New York Viking Press 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good slipcase. Special limited-edition issue. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gorman, H.S. - Joyce, James JAMES JOYCE : His First Forty Years
New York B. W. Huebsch 1924 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Joyce, Stanislaus Joyce, James MY BROTHER'S KEEPER James Joyce's Early Years
New York Viking 1958 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Some edge wear, 1 inch tear to top front panel, one inch + tear to spine heel.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Joyce, James STEPHEN HERO : A Part of the First Draft of a Portrait of the Artist As a Young Man
New York New Directions 1944 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Several chips and tears. Owner name and address. 
Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Cixous, Helene; James Joyce; Trans by Sally A. J. Purcell THE EXILE OF JAMES JOYCE
New York David Lewis 1972 912012120 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Chipping, wear and stainging to dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pages 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Joyce, James; Levin, Harry (editor) THE PORTABLE JAMES JOYCE
New York The Viking Portable Library 1947 Ninth Printing Hardcover 
Good in a Good dust jacket, small chipping to spine heel. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Joyce, James THE PORTRAIT OF THE ARTIST AS A YOUNG MAN Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1975 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Magalaner, Marvin; James Joyce TIME OF APPRENTICESHIP, The Fiction of the Young James Joyce
New York Abelard-Schuman 1959 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Joyce, James ULYSSES
New York Random House / Modern Library 1961 A Modern Library Giant Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket some edge wear. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Joyce, James ULYSSES Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1999 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Joyce, James ULYSSES Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 308.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Joyce, James ULYSSES Modern Library
New York Random House / Modern Library 0394604865 / 9780394604862 Hardcover 
New edition of the Modern Library. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Chipping and wear. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on 95bellstreet.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Adamsavebooks.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Ahabbooks.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Argosybooks.ca
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Astleybookfarm.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Bananafishbooks.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Booksontheblvd.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Brooklynbooks.us
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Capricornbooks.ca
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Cinemagebooks.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Coasbooks.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Confettibooks.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Darkwoodbooks.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Doullbooks.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Easychairbooks.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Horsebooksplus.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Jackdawbooks.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Kensvideo.net
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Kingchampbooks.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Lenungerbooks.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Monkeyread.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Mybookiejoint.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Nooksofbooks.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Nowandthenbooks.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Poormansbooks.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Riversedgebooks.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Rodneysbookstore.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Seattlebookcenter.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Vagabondbooks.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Waverlybooks.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Wisestreetbooks.com
Garrity, Devin A. (editor) - James Joyce, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Liam O'Flaherty, Yeats, O'Connor, Et. Al. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie