Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram ANOTHER LANGUAGE OF FLOWERS
New York George Braziller 1998 0807614483 / 9780807614488 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition.; ; oblong 4to 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Strand, Mark (Editor) Robert Lowell, John Berryman, James Merrill, Theodore Roethke, Elizabeth Bishop, James Wright, Charles wright, Richard Wilbur, Frank O'Hara, Donald Hall, May Swenson, Anne Sexton, Daryl Hine, Marvin Bell, Robert Creeley ... THE CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN POETS : American Poetry Since 1940
New York World Publishing 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Price inked in on front flap, owner name and HS stamp to FEP and top edge pages. Stated First Printing, 1969. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Merrill, James Ingram THE COUNTRY OF A THOUSAND YEARS And Other Poems
New York Alfred a Knopf Inc 1959 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Some soiling to spine. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 427.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Merrill, James THE FIRE SCREEN
New York Atheneum 1969 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers, corners bumped. First Edition stated.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Merrill, James Ingram THE FIRE SCREEN
London Chatto & Windus 1970 0701116587 / 9780701116583 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Sticker removal to front paste down, some staining to dj spine. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Contributions by Gregory Corso, James Merrill, George Garrett, R. G. Vliet THE TRANSATLANTIC REVIEW 5 December 1960
New York Transatlantic Review 1960 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Avonhillbooks.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Betterbookgetter.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Bluejacketbooks.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Bookmarcsonline.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Booksmaps.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on C2cbooks.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Cranberrybooks.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Cupboardmaker.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Davesoldebookshop.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Doullbooks.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Dustjacket.ca
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Fatcitybookstore.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Gibbsbooks.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Grendelbooks.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Hammondsbooks.net
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Hkbooksonline.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Jamespepperbooks.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Johnbalebooks.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Leonsbookstore.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Montclairbookcenter.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Mysteryandimagination.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Naughtonsbooks.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Polesworthbookshop.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Resourcebooks.net
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Sandyaco.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Sleepysidebooks.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Tenbestbooks.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Thatusedbookstore.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Thebookscene.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Thebooksend.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Theridgebooks.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Trivillagebooks.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Turnthepagebooks.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Vagabondbooks.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Vintage-books.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Waverlybooks.com
Tanning, Dorothea; Merrill, James Ingram on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie