Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Norman, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Norman, James ANCESTRAL VOICES Decoding Ancient Languages
New York Barnes & Noble 1992 0880298510 / 9780880298513 Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Damp staining to most of DJ and boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Haney-Jardine, Richard - Jessye Norman & James Levine JESSYE NORMAN AND JAMES LEVINE CARNEGIE HALL SONGBOOK SERIES
New York Carnegie Hall - C. H. Corporation 2001 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Good in wrappers. Taped spine and gutter. Souvenir program for original release of Fantasia. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Nordhoff, Charles and Hall, James Norman MUTINY ON THE BOUNTY
Boston Little Brown & Company 1933 First Edition; Fourth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket, some edge wear, a few small nicks and tears, owner book plate. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Nordhoff, Charles and Hall, James Norman THE DARK RIVER
Boston Little Brown & Company 1938 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 332.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Norman, James THE FORGOTTEN EMPIRE [ Signed 1st ]
New York G. P. Putnam 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Very good in a good dust jacket, 1 inch tear to spine crown, 2 inch tear to top rear panel with chip, rubbing throughout dust jacket.; Inscribed by Author on the FEP; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Nordhoff, Charles and Hall, James Norman THE HURRICANE
New York Blue Ribbon Books 1936 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Sticker to front panel partly removed. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 109.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Norman, James on Abdbooksellers.com
Norman, James on Aedenstclair.com
Norman, James on Agorabooks.net
Norman, James on Astleybookfarm.com
Norman, James on Bluemountainbooks.com
Norman, James on Bongbongbooks.com
Norman, James on Bookmarcsonline.com
Norman, James on Booksontheblvd.com
Norman, James on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Norman, James on Brimstonesbooks.com
Norman, James on Brownsbooks.ca
Norman, James on C-books.co.uk
Norman, James on Capricornbooks.ca
Norman, James on Coasbooks.com
Norman, James on Collinsbooks.com
Norman, James on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Norman, James on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Norman, James on Dworskibooks.com
Norman, James on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Norman, James on Hgbooks.com
Norman, James on Hurleybooks.com
Norman, James on Kbookscanada.com
Norman, James on Ladylisabooks.com
Norman, James on Manorfarmbooks.com
Norman, James on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Norman, James on Mingbooks.co.uk
Norman, James on Mythosbooks.com
Norman, James on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Norman, James on Parigibooks.com
Norman, James on Rarenonfiction.com
Norman, James on Sauconybookshop.com
Norman, James on Springystreasures.com
Norman, James on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Norman, James on Turnthepagebooks.com
Norman, James on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie