Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
adventure
Antiques & Collectibles
arc's / uncorrected proofs
Architecture
Art
art, architecture & photography
biographies & memoirs
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
browse all items
Business & Economics
children's books
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
CLASSICS
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
cooking, food & wine
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Easton Press
Education
Ernest Hemingway
erotica
Family & Relationships
Fiction
first editions
Games
government & politics
Harry Potter
Health & Fitness
history
home & garden
horror
humor
hunting & fishing
James Patterson
John D. MacDonald
John Steinbeck
King, Stephen
Language Arts & Disciplines
Larry McMurtry
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
literature & fiction
Medical
military & war
music
mysteries, thrillers & true crime
Nature
Norman Mailer
Other
OZ books
Performing Arts
Philosophy
Photography
poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Religion
religion & spirituality
Robert Ludlum
romance
Science
science & nature
science fiction & fantasy
Self-Help
Signed Books
signed first editions
Social Science
sports
Sports & Recreation
Technology
trains planes and automobiles
Transportation
Travel
travel & exploration
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
 
 

PATTERSON, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 PATTERSON, James CAT & MOUSE [ 1st ]
Boston Little Brown & Co 1997 0316693294 / 9780316693295 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 PATTERSON, James CAT & MOUSE [ 1st ]
Boston Little Brown & Co 1997 0316693294 / 9780316693295 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Heart sticker to FEP. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 PATTERSON, James CRADLE AND ALL [ 1st ]
Boston Little Brown & Co 2000 0316690619 / 9780316690614 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 PATTERSON, James HIDE & SEEK [ 1st ]
Boston Little Brown & Co 1996 0316693863 / 9780316693868 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 PATTERSON, James KISS THE GIRLS [ 1st ]
Boston Little Brown & Co / Bulfinch 1995 0316693707 / 9780316693707 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
price clipped, owner name and small line marked on front end page. 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 PATTERSON, James KISS THE GIRLS [ 1st ]
Boston, MA Little, Brown & Company 1995 0316693707 / 9780316693707 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
owner name. 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 PATTERSON, James POP GOES THE WEASEL [ 1st uk ]
London, United Kingdom Headline / Feature 1999 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 PATTERSON, James ROSES ARE RED
Boston Little Brown & Co / Bulfinch 2000 0316693251 / 9780316693257 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 PATTERSON, James ROSES ARE RED [ 1st ]
Boston Little Brown & Co / Bulfinch 2000 0316693251 / 9780316693257 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Patterson, James; De Jonge, Peter THE BEACH HOUSE [ Signed 1st ]
Boston Little Brown & Company 2002 0316969680 / 9780316969680 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Fine in a Good dust jacket. Taped up tear to front panel else near fine.; Inscribed by Patterson; Signed by Author 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 PATTERSON, James THE BIG BAD WOLF [ 1st ] ARC
Boston Little Brown & Co 2003 0316602906 / 9780316602907 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Advance reading copy fine in wrappers. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 PATTERSON, James VIOLETS ARE BLUE [ 1st ]
Boston Little, Brown & Co 2001 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 PATTERSON, James WHEN THE WIND BLOWS [ 1st ]
Boston Little Brown & Co / Bulfinch 1998 0316693324 / 9780316693325 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 PATTERSON, James WHEN THE WIND BLOWS [ 1st ]
Boston Little Brown 1998 0316693324 / 9780316693325 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket, spine heel bumped. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 PATTERSON, James WHEN THE WIND BLOWS [ Signed 1st ]
Boston Little Brown 1998 0316693324 / 9780316693325 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Fine in a Near Fine price clipped dust jacket, spine heel bumped.; Signed by Patterson on the Title Page.; Signed by Author 
Price: 94.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


PATTERSON, James on Ahabbooks.com
PATTERSON, James on Areaderscorner.com
PATTERSON, James on Astleybookfarm.com
PATTERSON, James on Bachtobooks.com
PATTERSON, James on Bookcollector.net
PATTERSON, James on Bookmaven.net
PATTERSON, James on Booksaletoday.net
PATTERSON, James on Booksbythesea.com
PATTERSON, James on Booksets.com
PATTERSON, James on Booksr4u.net
PATTERSON, James on Centralbooksource.net
PATTERSON, James on Coasbooks.com
PATTERSON, James on Concharbooks.co.uk
PATTERSON, James on Confettibooks.com
PATTERSON, James on Doullbooks.com
PATTERSON, James on Dromanabooks.com.au
PATTERSON, James on Dustjacket.ca
PATTERSON, James on Easychairbooks.com
PATTERSON, James on Ellwoodbooks.com
PATTERSON, James on Genesbooks.com
PATTERSON, James on Heirloombookstore.com
PATTERSON, James on Innesbooks.co.uk
PATTERSON, James on Logonbooks.com
PATTERSON, James on Monkeyread.com
PATTERSON, James on Mybookstorename.com
PATTERSON, James on Mysteryandimagination.com
PATTERSON, James on Nooksofbooks.com
PATTERSON, James on Nowandthenbooks.com
PATTERSON, James on Pagemaster-books.com
PATTERSON, James on Pbobooks.com
PATTERSON, James on Pennysbooks.com
PATTERSON, James on Pinaclebooks.com
PATTERSON, James on Postmortembooks.com
PATTERSON, James on Ptpbooks.com
PATTERSON, James on Ravenroostbooks.com
PATTERSON, James on Rileybooks.co.uk
PATTERSON, James on Thebookjunction.com
PATTERSON, James on Thebookquest.com
PATTERSON, James on Themissingvolume.com
PATTERSON, James on Thepaperbackexchange.com
PATTERSON, James on Theshelfbookshop.com
PATTERSON, James on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
PATTERSON, James on Vintagebooks.com.au
PATTERSON, James on Whiteunicornbooks.com
PATTERSON, James on Whitingbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RareBookCellar.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com