Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Winterson, Jeanette Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Winterson, Jeanette ART & LIES : A Piece for Three Voices and a Bawd
London Jonathan Cape 1994 0224031457 / 9780224031455 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket, small tear to top front panel. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Winterson, Jeanette ART & LIES : A Piece for Three Voices and a Bawd
London Jonathan Cape 1994 0224031457 / 9780224031455 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket, small tear to top front panel. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Winterson Jeanette GUT SYMMETRIES
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1997 0679454756 / 9780679454755 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Tiny crease to front flap. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Winterson, Jeanette GUT SYMMETRIES
New York, New York Atlantic Monthly Press 1988 0871131838 / 9780871131836 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Small owner inscription. First Edition & First Printing stated. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Winterson, Jeanette GUT SYMMETRIES [ 1st uk ]
London Granta Books 1997 1872070008 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Winterson, Jeanette GUT SYMMETRIES [ 1st uk ]
London Granta Books 1997 1872070008 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Winterson, Jeanette GUT SYMMETRIES [first uk] 1st
London Granta Books 1997 1862070008 / 9781862070004 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Winterson Jeanette SEXING THE CHERRY
New York Atlantic Monthly Press 1990 0871133504 / 9780871133502 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
An additional copy, Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. First Printing stated. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Winterson Jeanette SEXING THE CHERRY
New York Atlantic Monthly Press 1990 0871133504 / 9780871133502 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. First Printing stated. 
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Winterson, Jeanette THE POWERBOOK
New York Alfred A. Knopf 2000 0375411119 / 9780375411113 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Some light bumping to rear bottom panel else, Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Winterson, Jeanette on 95bellstreet.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Ahabbooks.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Winterson, Jeanette on Aucott.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Bbrownandassoc.net
Winterson, Jeanette on Bibliobeast.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Bookarc.com.au
Winterson, Jeanette on Bookmarcsonline.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Booksr4u.net
Winterson, Jeanette on Bookwebpages.net
Winterson, Jeanette on Brookingsbooks.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Cinemagebooks.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Cozybookcellar.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Doullbooks.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Elpinarillobooks.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Eurolibros.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Flyingelfbooks.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Foxfirebooks.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Goodwillbooks.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Grendelbooks.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Winterson, Jeanette on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Johnbalebooks.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Kensvideo.net
Winterson, Jeanette on Kingchampbooks.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Ladylisabooks.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Leftcoastbooks.us
Winterson, Jeanette on Maydaybooks.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Montclairbookcenter.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Nowandthenbooks.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Pagemaster-books.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Readinkbooks.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Rileybooks.co.uk
Winterson, Jeanette on Riversedgebooks.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Winterson, Jeanette on Thebooksend.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Winterson, Jeanette on Waverlybooks.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Websterbookstore.com
Winterson, Jeanette on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie