Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven BEOWULF'S CHILDREN [ 1st ]
New York, NY Tor 1995 0312855222 / 9780312855222 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
small tear to rear. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Pournelle, Jerry; Based On The Screenplay by Paul Dehn ESCAPE FROM THE PLANET OF THE APES
New York Award Books 1973 First Edition; First Printing Paperback 
Very Good in wrappers. Paperback original (PBO). ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 NIVEN, Larry and POURNELLE, Jerry FOOTFALL [ 1st ]
New York, NY Del Rey 1985 0345323475 / 9780345323477 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
minor crease to spine center, small stain to first few corners & previous owners Emb. stamp. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Niven, Larry and Jerry Pournelle FOOTFALL [First Edition] 1st
New York Del Rey / Ballantine Books 1985 0345323475 / 9780345323477 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Brown statining spots to top edge pages else, Very Fine in a Very Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Pournelle, Jerry JANISSARIES
New York Ace 1979 0441382851 / 9780441382859 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in Wrappers. ; 1.1 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 335 pages 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Pournelle, Jerry KING DAVID'S SPACESHIP
New York Simon & Schuster 1981 067125328X / 9780671253288 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. A bright copy. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Niven, Larry and Jerry Pournelle LUCIFER'S HAMMER Lucifers
Chicago A Playboy Press Book 1977 0872234878 / 9780872234871 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, some rubbing to edges mainly to spine, tear to spine crown. A bright copy. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Niven, Larry & Jerry Pournelle THE GRIPPING HAND
New York Pocket Books 1993 0671795732 / 9780671795733 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 401 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven THE LEGACY OF HEOROT
New York Pocket Books. 1987 0671640941 / 9780671640941 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Remainder mark. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Niven, Larry Pournelle, Jerry & Barnes, Steven THE LEGACY OF HEOROT
New York, NY Simon & Schuster 1987 0671640941 / 9780671640941 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry THE MOTE IN GOD'S EYE Masterpieces of Science Fiction Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Ahabbooks.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Author-author.net
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Bbrownandassoc.net
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Blinebooks.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Bookendsusedbooks.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Booksrmagic.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Brickroadbooks.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Coasbooks.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Covertocoverbooks.ca
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Cozybookcellar.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Cupboardmaker.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Easychairbooks.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Elpinarillobooks.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Fleamarketbooks.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Flyingelfbooks.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Foxfirebooks.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Goodwillbooks.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Johnbalebooks.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Kbookscanada.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Kjcactus.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Kovachbooks.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Ladylisabooks.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Llfbooks.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Logonbooks.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Longfellowspdx.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Lpbooks.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Montclairbookcenter.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Mysteryandimagination.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Nowandthenbooks.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Oldkidsbooks.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Orielisbooks.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Patcat.net
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Riversedgebooks.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Scifietc.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Seaoceanbooks.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Serendipitybooks.com.au
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Thebookishpelican.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Thebooksend.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Thegreatbookescape.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Themissingvolume.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Websterbookstore.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Whiteunicornbooks.com
NIVEN, Larry POURNELLE, Jerry & BARNES, Steven on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com