Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky BEST IN CHILDREN'S BOOKS 41 Robin Hood, Heidi Goes to the Pasture, Walrus & the Carpenter, How the Camel Got His Hump, Mop Top, One Horse Farm, What the Good-Man Does is Always Right, Thomas Jefferson, Let's Go to Argentina
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday 1961 Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Small chip to crown of jacket at spine. Two small chips to base of jacket cover, at one several inch tear to jacket cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Anna Sewell, Johanna Spyri, and Mary Mapes Dodge, Illustrated by Hal Arbo, Ethel Vernon, B. F. mcNaughton BIG BIG STORY BOOK, BLACK BEAUTY, HEIDI, GRIMM'S FAIRY TALES, PETER PAN, HANS BRINKER
Racine WI Whitman Publishing Co 1941 Hardcover 
Very good plus in a very good plus dust jacket. Some soiling to front and back panels. Scarce dust jacket. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Spyri, Johanna CORNELLI
Philadelphia & London Lippincott 1920 Sixth Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. No dust jacket. Overall fading and staining to boards. Loose hinge. Owner date, book plate and signature. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Spyri, Johanna EVELI THE LITTLE SINGER
Philadelphia Lippincott 1926 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards, rub marks to edges and corners. No dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Spyri, Johanna HEIDI
New York Garden City Publishing Co 1932 Early Reprint Hardcover Illustrated by Petersham, Maud and Miska (illustrator) 
Very Good in a Very Good worn price clipped dust jacket. A fair amount of wear to dj. Flaps clipped on all four corners, small owner inscription. Scarce in a jacket. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Spyri, Johanna. Hayes, Florence (Adapted by) ; Weihs, Erika (Illus) HEIDI
New York Random House 1946 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Small owner inscription,. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Spyri, Johanna; Illustrated by Maud and Miska Petersham HEIDI
New York Garden City Publishing Company First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Owner inscription. Staining. Cracking to binding inside rear cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Spyri, Johanna - Ungerer, Tomi / Dole, Helen B. (trans.) TOMI UNGERER'S HEIDI Ungerers
New York Delacorte Press 1990 0385302444 / 9780385302449 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket.; Small 4to 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Ahabbooks.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Aldersgatebooks.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Bbrownandassoc.net
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Beckhambooks.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Bookarc.com.au
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Bookembooks.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Booksontheblvd.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Booksr4u.net
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Catharpin.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Coasbooks.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Dustjacket.ca
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Easychairbooks.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Elpinarillobooks.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Fenwickbooks.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Flyingelfbooks.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Foxfirebooks.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Goodwillbooks.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Hkbooksonline.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Horsebooksplus.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Johnbalebooks.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Kellerbooks.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Montclairbookcenter.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Mysteryandimagination.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Naughtonsbooks.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Orielisbooks.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Pagemaster-books.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Pinaclebooks.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Poormansbooks.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Reading-well.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Resourcebooks.net
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Riversedgebooks.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Seattlebookcenter.com
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Star-dot-star.net
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Thebookhound.net
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Trasteverebooks.net
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Mary MacNab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Freeman, Dahlov Ipcar, Hans Christian Andersen, Smith Burnham, Olive V. Haynes R. N. , Robert North; Maurice Sendak; Rojankovsky on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie