Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

SANDFORD, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SANDFORD, John CERTAIN PREY [ 1st ]
New York G. P. Putnam 1999 039914496X / 9780399144967 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sandford, John CHOSEN PREY [ Signed 1st ]
New York, NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 2001 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. ; Signed on the front end Page; Signed by Author 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SANDFORD, John EASY PREY [ 1st ]
New York G. P. Putnam and Sons 2000 039914613X / 9780399146138 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sandford, John EYES OF PREY
New York G P Putnam 1991 0399136290 / 9780399136290 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sandford, John MORTAL PREY
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2002 0399148639 / 9780399148637 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.5 x 9.06 x 6.14 Inches; 416 pages 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sandford, John NIGHT PREY
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1994 0399139141 / 9780399139147 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.4 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 281 pages 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Sandford, John RULES OF PREY
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1989 0399134654 / 9780399134654 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. A Collectors copy of the first Lucas Davenport. ; 1.1 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 317 pages 
Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Sandford, John RULES OF PREY
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1989 0399134654 / 9780399134654 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. A Collectors copy of the first Lucas Davenport. ; 1.1 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 317 pages 
Price: 199.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SANDFORD, John SECRET PREY [ 1st ]
New York G. P. Putnam and Sons 1998 0399143823 / 9780399143823 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Sandford, John SHADOW PREY [ARC]
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1990 039913543X / 9780399135439 ARC Advance Reading Copy; First Printing Softcover 
Near Fine in wrappers. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ; 1.3 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 318 pages 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 SANDFORD, John THE DEVILS CODE [ 1st ]
New York G. P. Putnam and Sons 2000 0399146504 / 9780399146503 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 SANDFORD, John THE NIGHT CREW [ 1st ]
New York G. P. Putnam 1997 0399142371 / 9780399142376 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 SANDFORD, John WINTER PREY
New York Putnam 1993 0399138153 / 9780399138157 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Sandford, John WINTER PREY
New York Putnam 1993 0399138153 / 9780399138157 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.2 x 9 x 6.4 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 SANDFORD, John WINTER PREY [ 1st ]
New York Putnam 1993 0399138153 / 9780399138157 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 

Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 SANDFORD, John WINTER PREY [ 1st ]
New York Putnam 1993 0399138153 / 9780399138157 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SANDFORD, John on Abooklegacy.com
SANDFORD, John on Ahabbooks.com
SANDFORD, John on Areaderscorner.com
SANDFORD, John on Astleybookfarm.com
SANDFORD, John on Bbrownandassoc.net
SANDFORD, John on Bibliotique.us
SANDFORD, John on Booksmaps.com
SANDFORD, John on Booksr4u.net
SANDFORD, John on Brickroadbooks.com
SANDFORD, John on Brookingsbooks.com
SANDFORD, John on Cheapread.com
SANDFORD, John on Cinemagebooks.com
SANDFORD, John on Coasbooks.com
SANDFORD, John on Confettibooks.com
SANDFORD, John on Crazy4bookz.com
SANDFORD, John on Dragonsheadbooks.com
SANDFORD, John on Elpinarillobooks.com
SANDFORD, John on Flyingelfbooks.com
SANDFORD, John on Foxfirebooks.com
SANDFORD, John on Goodwillbooks.com
SANDFORD, John on Heirloombookstore.com
SANDFORD, John on Horsebooksplus.com
SANDFORD, John on Infinitybooksjapan.com
SANDFORD, John on Leonsbookstore.com
SANDFORD, John on Marblehillbooks.com
SANDFORD, John on Mysteryandimagination.com
SANDFORD, John on Nooksofbooks.com
SANDFORD, John on Oldsaratogabooks.com
SANDFORD, John on Pagemaster-books.com
SANDFORD, John on Pbobooks.com
SANDFORD, John on Rileybooks.co.uk
SANDFORD, John on Riversedgebooks.com
SANDFORD, John on Runforcoverbooks.com
SANDFORD, John on Sceneofthecrime.net
SANDFORD, John on Serendipitybooks.com.au
SANDFORD, John on Storbecks.com
SANDFORD, John on Tenbestbooks.com
SANDFORD, John on Themissingvolume.com
SANDFORD, John on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
SANDFORD, John on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
SANDFORD, John on Vagabondbooks.com
SANDFORD, John on Vintagebooks.com.au
SANDFORD, John on Waverlybooks.com
SANDFORD, John on Whiteunicornbooks.com
SANDFORD, John on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie