|
|
STEINBECK, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Steinbeck, John AMERICA AND AMERICANS New York Viking 1966 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good in a Good Price Clipped dust jacket, 2 inch & 1 inch across tear to spine heel, 1 inch plus open tear to rear panel. First issue with the spine reading from top to bottom. Illustrated with photographs by Ansel Adams, Eisenstaedt, Gordon Parks Price:
109.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Steinbeck, John CUP OF GOLD New York Covici Friede 1936 First Edition; 2nd state Hardcover Steinbeck's first book. This is the second state of the binding with blue cover and a first state of the dust jacket, without the publisher's seal on the spine. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Flaps are clipped on all four corners, owner book plate. Has protective mylar wrapper. Price:
1425.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Steinbeck, John EAST OF EDEN New York Viking 1952 Hardcover Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Original cloth and original dust jacket. First edition, first printing, first issue with "First Published by The Viking Press in September 1952" stated on copyright page and no mention of subsequent printings. First state text with the "bite" for "bight" error on page 281 line 38. First issue dust jacket with photograph of Steinbeck on rear panel and no reviews. NO price on flap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 602 pages Price:
475.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Steinbeck, John EAST OF EDEN Easton Press Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
261.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Steinbeck, John GRAPES OF WRATH Easton Press Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1988 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
261.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Steinbeck, John GRAPES OF WRATH Easton Press Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
261.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Brickell, Herschel (editor) - William Faulkner, John Steinbeck, Carson McCullers, Wallace Stegner, Et. Al. O. HENRY MEMORIAL AWARD PRIZE STORIES OF 1942 New York Literary Guild of America 1942 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Some wear to edges of jacket. An important and great anthology that includes contributions from: William Faulkner, Carson McCullers, Wallace Stegner, Jerome Weidman, Eudora Welty, Marjorie Worthington, Alexander Laing, Robert Gorham Davis, Nancy, Clare Jaynes, Walter Van Tilburg Clark and, notably, John Steinbeck's "How Edith McGillcuddy Met R. L. Stevenson, ". Stated First Edition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Steinbeck, John OF MICE AND MEN Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. Price:
261.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Steinbeck, John OF MICE AND MEN Easton Press Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1977 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Price:
261.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Steinbeck, John OF MICE AND MEN Easton Press Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
261.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Steinbeck, John THE MOON IS DOWN New York Viking 1942 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. All four corners clipped. Wear to spine ends and to edges of jacket. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
451.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Steinbeck, John THE PEARL/ THE LONG VALLEY Easton Press Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
261.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
STEINBECK, John on Acornbooksinmi.com STEINBECK, John on Adamsavebooks.com STEINBECK, John on Ahabbooks.com STEINBECK, John on Aldersgatebooks.com STEINBECK, John on Applebybooks.net STEINBECK, John on Argosybooks.ca STEINBECK, John on Avonhillbooks.com STEINBECK, John on Aziomedia.com STEINBECK, John on Bookembooks.com STEINBECK, John on Booksinbulgaria.com STEINBECK, John on Booksmaps.com STEINBECK, John on Booksontheblvd.com STEINBECK, John on Booksr4u.net STEINBECK, John on Ciaokatzbooks.com STEINBECK, John on Cinemagebooks.com STEINBECK, John on Coasbooks.com
| STEINBECK, John on Confettibooks.com STEINBECK, John on Darkwoodbooks.com STEINBECK, John on Darkwoodonline.co.uk STEINBECK, John on Dustjacket.ca STEINBECK, John on Easychairbooks.com STEINBECK, John on Ffbooks.net STEINBECK, John on Flyingelfbooks.com STEINBECK, John on Genesbooks.com STEINBECK, John on Gibbsbooks.com STEINBECK, John on Gillianjamesbooks.com STEINBECK, John on Kellerbooks.com STEINBECK, John on Kensvideo.net STEINBECK, John on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com STEINBECK, John on Magiccarpetbooks.com STEINBECK, John on Mikemurraybookseller.com STEINBECK, John on Molliesloft.com
| STEINBECK, John on Monkeyread.com STEINBECK, John on Mountainlaurelbooks.com STEINBECK, John on Mysteryandimagination.com STEINBECK, John on Nooksofbooks.com STEINBECK, John on Pagemaster-books.com STEINBECK, John on Pbobooks.com STEINBECK, John on Pinaclebooks.com STEINBECK, John on Pomfretstreetbooks.com STEINBECK, John on Poormansbooks.com STEINBECK, John on Rileybooks.co.uk STEINBECK, John on Turtlecreekbooks.ca STEINBECK, John on Vintagebooks.com.au STEINBECK, John on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|