Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) A CHILD'S CALENDAR
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1965 First Edition; Early Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Ex-library with the usual markings. No edition stated.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Updike, John A MONTH OF SUNDAYS
New York Knopf 1975 0394495519 / 9780394495514 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket, light edge wear to spine and corners. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 UPDIKE, John A MONTH OF SUNDAYS [w/ glossy photo] 1st
New York Knopf 1975 0394495519 / 9780394495514 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Laid in is a glossy photo by Jill Krementz. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Updike, John BECH IS BACK
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1982 0394528069 / 9780394528069 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. ; 0.9 x 8 x 5.2 Inches; 195 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Updike, John BECH: A BOOK
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Owner ink stamp. Large 1 inch open tear with a chip and fold to top rear panel. First Edition stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Adoff, Arnold, editor contributors include E.E. Cummings, T.S. Eliot, William Carlos Williams, Langston Hughes, Rod McKuen, Robert Bly, Alan Dugan, John Updike & many others CITY IN ALL DIRECTIONS, An Anthology of Modern Poems
New York MacMillan 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. First Printing stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Updike, John COUPLES
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Boards are slightly bowed. Chips and tears to crown and base of jacket. Crease to rear flap. Stated First Edition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 UPDIKE, John HUGGING THE SHORE Essays and Criticism [ 1st ]
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1983 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Pulitzer Prize Winner for essays & criticism. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, tape marks to jacket interior from Mylar, last 2 pages creased. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Updike, John MARRY ME
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1976 039440856X / 9780394408569 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Minor chip to spine crown. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Updike, John MARRY ME
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1976 039440856X / 9780394408569 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. First Edition stated. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Updike, John MIDPOINT And Other Poems
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. First Edition stated. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Updike, John MUSEUMS AND WOMEN And Other Stories
New York Alfred a Knopf 1972 0394481739 / 9780394481739 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket, some light edge wear and some minor soiling, slight remainder hard to even see. Stated First Edition 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Updike, John OF THE FARM
New York Alfred a Knopf 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Some light edge wear. First Edition stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Updike, John OF THE FARM
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. 1 inch chip to spine heel and some light edge wear to top front panel. Price penned in on front flap. First Edition stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Updike, John PIGEON FEATHERS AND OTHER STORIES
New York Alfred a Knopf 1962 1st Edition and 2nd before publication Hardcover 
Very good in a very good price clipped dust jacket. Owner inscription and date. Several minor tears to jacket. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Updike, John RABBIT AT REST
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1990 0394588150 / 9780394588155 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good+ dust jacket. An unread copy of the Pulitzer Prize winning novel. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Updike, John RABBIT AT REST
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1990 0394588150 / 9780394588155 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Trade Edition. Small owner name. ; 1.7 x 8.1 x 5.7 Inches; 528 pages 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Updike, John RABBIT IS RICH
New York Knopf 1981 0394520874 / 9780394520872 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near fine in a near fine dust jacket, slight crease to front flap, owner name and date. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 123.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Updike, John RABBIT IS RICH
New York Knopf 1981 0394520874 / 9780394520872 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. Front lap has several creases. ; 1.6 x 8 x 5.7 Inches; 480 pages 
Price: 109.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Updike, John RABBIT REDUX
New York Knopf 1971 0394520874 / 9780394520872 First Edition; Early Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Abooklegacy.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Ahabbooks.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Applebybooks.net
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Areaderscorner.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Astleybookfarm.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Avonhillbooks.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Booksinbulgaria.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Booksontheblvd.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Booksr4u.net
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Brainiacbooks.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Cinemagebooks.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Coasbooks.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Crawfordsnautical.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Doullbooks.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Dromanabooks.com.au
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Dustjacket.ca
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Easychairbooks.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Flyingelfbooks.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Genesbooks.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Gibbsbooks.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Heirloombookstore.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Hgbooks.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Kensvideo.net
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Kingchampbooks.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Lanesbooks.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Lenungerbooks.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Logonbooks.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Monkeyread.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Mybookiejoint.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Mysteryandimagination.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Naughtonsbooks.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Nooksofbooks.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Pagemaster-books.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Pinaclebooks.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Poormansbooks.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Ptpbooks.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Rileybooks.co.uk
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Robinsrarebooks.com
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie