|
|
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Updike, John A MONTH OF SUNDAYS New York Knopf 1975 0394495519 / 9780394495514 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket, light edge wear to spine and corners. Stated First Edition. Price:
90.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Updike, John BECH IS BACK New York Alfred A. Knopf 1982 0394528069 / 9780394528069 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. ; 0.9 x 8 x 5.2 Inches; 195 pages Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Updike, John BECH: A BOOK New York Alfred A. Knopf 1970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Owner ink stamp. Large 1 inch open tear with a chip and fold to top rear panel. First Edition stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Adoff, Arnold, editor contributors include E.E. Cummings, T.S. Eliot, William Carlos Williams, Langston Hughes, Rod McKuen, Robert Bly, Alan Dugan, John Updike & many others CITY IN ALL DIRECTIONS, An Anthology of Modern Poems New York MacMillan 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. First Printing stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Updike, John COUPLES New York Alfred A. Knopf 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Boards are slightly bowed. Chips and tears to crown and base of jacket. Crease to rear flap. Stated First Edition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Updike, John MARRY ME New York Alfred A. Knopf 1976 039440856X / 9780394408569 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Minor chip to spine crown. Price:
90.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Updike, John MARRY ME New York Alfred A. Knopf 1976 039440856X / 9780394408569 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. First Edition stated. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Updike, John OF THE FARM New York Alfred a Knopf 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Some light edge wear. First Edition stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
142.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Updike, John OF THE FARM New York Alfred A. Knopf 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in a Good dust jacket. 1 inch chip to spine heel and some light edge wear to top front panel. Price penned in on front flap. First Edition stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
142.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Updike, John RABBIT AT REST New York Alfred A. Knopf 1990 0394588150 / 9780394588155 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in a Very Good+ dust jacket. An unread copy of the Pulitzer Prize winning novel. Price:
90.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Updike, John RABBIT AT REST New York Alfred A. Knopf 1990 0394588150 / 9780394588155 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Trade Edition. Small owner name. ; 1.7 x 8.1 x 5.7 Inches; 528 pages Price:
76.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Updike, John RABBIT IS RICH New York Knopf 1981 0394520874 / 9780394520872 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near fine in a near fine dust jacket, slight crease to front flap, owner name and date. Stated First Edition. Price:
123.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Updike, John RABBIT IS RICH New York Knopf 1981 0394520874 / 9780394520872 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. Front lap has several creases. ; 1.6 x 8 x 5.7 Inches; 480 pages Price:
109.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Abooklegacy.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Ahabbooks.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Applebybooks.net Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Areaderscorner.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Astleybookfarm.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Avonhillbooks.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Booksinbulgaria.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Booksontheblvd.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Booksr4u.net Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Brainiacbooks.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Cinemagebooks.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Coasbooks.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Crawfordsnautical.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Doullbooks.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Dromanabooks.com.au
| Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Dustjacket.ca Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Easychairbooks.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Flyingelfbooks.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Genesbooks.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Gibbsbooks.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Gillianjamesbooks.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Heirloombookstore.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Hgbooks.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Kensvideo.net Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Kingchampbooks.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Lanesbooks.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Lenungerbooks.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Logonbooks.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Magiccarpetbooks.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Monkeyread.com
| Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Mybookiejoint.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Mysteryandimagination.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Naughtonsbooks.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Nooksofbooks.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Pagemaster-books.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Pinaclebooks.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Poormansbooks.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Ptpbooks.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Rileybooks.co.uk Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Robinsrarebooks.com Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Updike, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (Ill) on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|