Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

King, Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 King, Stephen BAG OF BONES
New York Scribner 1998 0684853507 / 9780684853505 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 King, Stephen BAG OF BONES
New York Scribner 1998 0684853507 / 9780684853505 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Advance reading copy (ARC) Very Good in Wrappers. ExLibrary with the pocket in rear and the panels laminated. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 King, Stephen BAG OF BONES
New York Scribner 1998 0684853507 / 9780684853505 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 2 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 544 pages 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 King, Stephen & Tim Underwood; Miller, Chuck BARE BONES Conversations on Terror With Stephen King
New York Mcgraw-Hill 1988 0070657599 / 9780070657595 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 0.8 x 9.1 x 5.5 Inches; 211 pages 
Price: 99.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 King, Stephen; Underwood, Tim; Chuck Miller BARE BONES Conversations on Terror with Stephen King
New York McGraw-Hill 1988 0070657599 / 9780070657595 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Conversations on terror with Stephen King. Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 King, Stephen; Underwood, Tim; Chuck Miller BARE BONES Conversations on Terror with Stephen King
New York McGraw-Hill 1988 0070657599 / 9780070657595 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Conversations on terror with Stephen King. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 King, Stephen CHRISTINE
New York Viking 1983 0670220264 / 9780670220267 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 King, Stephen CHRISTINE
New York Viking 1983 0670220264 / 9780670220267 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 3/4 inch tear to spine heel. Owner Book plate. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 King, Stephen CHRISTINE
New York Viking 1983 0670220264 / 9780670220267 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 King, Stephen CHRISTINE
New York Viking 1983 0670220264 / 9780670220267 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good plus, in a very good dust jacket, bumping to spine edges, 1 inch open tear. To top front panel on spine edge. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 King, Stephen CHRISTINE
New York Viking 1983 0670220264 / 9780670220267 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Price inked out on spine. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 KING, Stephen CHRISTINE
New York Viking 1983 0670220264 / 9780670220267 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 175.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 King, Stephen CHRISTINE
New York Viking 1983 0670220264 / 9780670220267 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. A very bright copy, some light edge wear. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 King, Stephen CHRISTINE
New York Viking 1983 0670220264 / 9780670220267 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Some very light edge wear, small stain to front edge pages. One of the better copies we have seen. Very Bright! 
Price: 175.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 King, Stephen CHRISTINE
New York Viking 1983 0670220264 / 9780670220267 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Book plate, sticker to front flap. 
Price: 109.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 King, Stephen CHRISTINE
New York Viking 1983 0670220264 / 9780670220267 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Jones, Stephen Graham; King, Stephen CREEPSHOWS The Illustrated Stephen King Movie Guide
New York Billboard Books 2002 0823078841 / 9780823078844 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. ; 0.63 x 10.78 x 8.32 Inches; 192 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 King, Stephen CUJO
New York Viking 1981 0670451932) First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Small tear to rear, top egde of book is stained. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 King, Stephen CUJO
New York Viking 1981 0670451932 / 9780670451937 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket . Owner name and date. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 King, Stephen CUJO
New York Viking 1981 0670451932 / 9780670451937 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket, crease down both flaps, crease to first two pages, 1/2 inch tear to rear panel. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


King, Stephen on Abooklegacy.com
King, Stephen on Ahabbooks.com
King, Stephen on Astleybookfarm.com
King, Stephen on Bananafishbooks.com
King, Stephen on Booksinbulgaria.com
King, Stephen on Booksontheblvd.com
King, Stephen on Booksr4u.net
King, Stephen on Cinemagebooks.com
King, Stephen on Coasbooks.com
King, Stephen on Confettibooks.com
King, Stephen on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
King, Stephen on Doullbooks.com
King, Stephen on Dustjacket.ca
King, Stephen on Easychairbooks.com
King, Stephen on Flyingelfbooks.com
King, Stephen on Gibbsbooks.com
King, Stephen on Heirloombookstore.com
King, Stephen on Kensvideo.net
King, Stephen on Kingchampbooks.com
King, Stephen on Lanesbooks.com
King, Stephen on Lenungerbooks.com
King, Stephen on Logonbooks.com
King, Stephen on Magiccarpetbooks.com
King, Stephen on Mcdowellsemporium.com
King, Stephen on Monkeyread.com
King, Stephen on Mybookiejoint.com
King, Stephen on Mysteryandimagination.com
King, Stephen on Naughtonsbooks.com
King, Stephen on Nowandthenbooks.com
King, Stephen on Oldvillagebookshop.com
King, Stephen on Pagemaster-books.com
King, Stephen on Pbobooks.com
King, Stephen on Pinaclebooks.com
King, Stephen on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
King, Stephen on Poormansbooks.com
King, Stephen on Rareandsigned.com
King, Stephen on Ravenroostbooks.com
King, Stephen on Readinkbooks.com
King, Stephen on Rileybooks.co.uk
King, Stephen on Themissingvolume.com
King, Stephen on Theporchindanville.com
King, Stephen on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
King, Stephen on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
King, Stephen on Whitingbooks.com
King, Stephen on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com