Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) A CHILD'S GARDEN OF VERSES ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON Childs Collector's Library of Famous Editions Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1988 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) A CHILD'S GARDEN OF VERSES ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON Collector's Library of Famous Editions Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. DAVID BALFOUR : Being Memoirs of His Adventures At Home and Abroad
New York Charles Scibner's Sons 1893 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in the original dark tan cloth, decorated in brown and silver. Small owner book plate. Wear to spine heel. 
Price: 546.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. OUR CHILDREN'S ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON PAINT BOOK
Chicago M. A. Donohue First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Fair in wrappers. Corners bumped and tearing, stamp to top front panel, pages crayoned in. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Stevenson, R.L. R.L. STEVENSON MEMORIES [ 1st ]
Boston & Edinburgh Le Roy Phillips/ T.N. Foulis 1939 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in Wrappers in a Very Good dust jacket. 25 tipped-in illustrations 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. THE MERRY MEN And Other Tales and Fables
Chicago W. B. Conkey Company N.D. First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. No date. Oxford Series. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. THE STORY OF A LIE And Other Tales
New York Small Maynard & Co 1907 0312597835 / 9780312597832 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in boards. Frontispiece of the author. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. TREASURE ISLAND
Franklin Center, PA Frankln Library First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines, gilt lettering and design work, all edges gilt, silk end papers, attached page marker. Pristine. 
Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on 95bellstreet.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Aldertonbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Argosybooks.ca
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Artsolo.net
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Astleybookfarm.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Blossombooks.co.uk
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Booksofaurora.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Borogovebooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Darkwoodbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Dustjacket.ca
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Easychairbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Eurolibros.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Firsteditiontoo.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Goldsworthbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Goodwillbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Gothicabooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Johnemmettbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Kbookscanada.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Ladylisabooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Marblehillbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Peakirkbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Poormansbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Rileybooks.co.uk
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Robinsrarebooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Snowdensbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Therobbinn.co.uk
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Wheenobooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Stevenson, Robert Louis - R. L. ; Smith, Jessie Willcox (Illustrator) on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie