Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Lardner, Ring Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Lardner, Ring GULLIBLE'S TRAVELS Gullivers Travels
New York Scribners 1925 First Revised Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in light blue boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Lardner, Ring W. ROUND UP : The Stories of Ring W. Lardner
New York Scribners 1929 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Green boards. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Lardner, Ring W. ROUND UP : The Stories of Ring W. Lardner
New York Literary Guild 1929 Hardcover 
Very Good in red boards. Published by the Literary Guild, 1929, simultaneously with the Scribner edition. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 O'Brien, Edward (ed.) Ernest Hemingway, Zona Gale, Ring Lardner, Grace Mason, Susan Meriwether, Virgina Tracy et al THE BEST SHORT STORIES OF 1926 AND THE YEARBOOK OF THE AMERICAN SHORT STORY
New York Dodd Mead & Co 1926 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. No dust jacket. Spine detaching from book. Ex library copy with some of the usual markings. Two red ink stamps. Stains to back panel. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 O'Brien, Edward (ed.) Ernest Hemingway, Zona Gale, Ring Lardner, Grace Mason, Susan Meriwether, Virgina Tracy et al THE BEST SHORT STORIES OF 1927 And the Yearbook of the American Short Story
New York Dodd Mead & Co 1927 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. No dust jacket. Small tear to spine crown, owner name and place. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Lardner, Ring; Cover Art by Van Kaufman THE BIG TOWN
New York Bantam Books 1949 Bantam Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Good in wrappers. Owner stamp to FEP. A few minor tears to first several pages. Laminate has started to peel from wrappers at a few spots. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Lardner, Ring THE COLLECTED SHORT STORIES OF RING LARDNER
New York Random House 1929 Modern Library Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner sticker on first page. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 LARDNER, Ring Jr. THE ECSTASY OF OWEN MUIR [ 1st ]
New York, NY Cameron & Kahn 1954 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near fine in a very good to near fine dust jacket with chips to spine, tanning around inside edges and to spine 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Lardner, Ring THE LOVE NEST And Other Stories
New York Scribners 1926 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Partly removed book plate. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Lardner, Ring TREAT 'EM ROUGH Letters from Jack the Kaiser Killer
Indianapolis Bobbs-Merrill 1918 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Illustrated by Frank Crerie. 
Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lardner, Ring on Ahabbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Aldertonbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Antiquarius.com
Lardner, Ring on Betterbookgetter.com
Lardner, Ring on Bibliodisia.com
Lardner, Ring on Blinebooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Bluecatbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Bookembooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Booksr4u.net
Lardner, Ring on Champandmabel.com
Lardner, Ring on Cinemagebooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Danglaeserbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Dunbarbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Easychairbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Firsteditiontoo.com
Lardner, Ring on Grendelbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Heirloombookstore.com
Lardner, Ring on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Lardner, Ring on Jamespepperbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Johnbalebooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Kbookscanada.com
Lardner, Ring on Kjcactus.com
Lardner, Ring on Leonsbookstore.com
Lardner, Ring on Longfellowspdx.com
Lardner, Ring on Lpbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Maplehillbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Lardner, Ring on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Lardner, Ring on Montclairbookcenter.com
Lardner, Ring on Mysteryandimagination.com
Lardner, Ring on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Oldscrolls.com
Lardner, Ring on Plaintalesbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Riversedgebooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Seattlebookcenter.com
Lardner, Ring on Sunmountbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Thebooksend.com
Lardner, Ring on Trasteverebooks.net
Lardner, Ring on Vagabondbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Vintage-books.com
Lardner, Ring on Waverlybooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Wfsandercombe.com
Lardner, Ring on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie