Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed CRIMINAL INTENT
Arlington Hts, IL Dark Harvest Books 1993 0913165697 / 9780913165690 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 3/4 inch tear to rear panel. Stated First Edition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed KILL OR CURE Suspense Stories about the World of Medicine
New York Macmillan 1985 0025878808 / 9780025878808 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. 1 inch nick to top front panel. Owner inscription 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed KILL OR CURE Suspense Stories about the World of Medicine [ 1st ]
New York Macmillan 1985 0025878808 / 9780025878808 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. 1 inch nick to top front panel. Owner inscription. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Muller, Marcia THE BROKEN PROMISE LAND
New York Mysterious Press 1996 0892966211 / 9780892966219 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very good in wrappers. Advance Reading Copy. ; 1.1 x 8 x 5.5 Inches; 388 pages 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Muller, Marcia THERE HANGS THE KNIFE
New York St Martins Press 1988 0312018339 / 9780312018337 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Several chips and short tears.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Paretsky, Sara edited By, Barr, Nevada; George, Elizabeth; Muller, Marcia; Parkard, Nancy WOMEN ON THE CASE 26 Original Stories by the Best Women Crime Writers of Our Time [ 1st ]
New York Delacorte 1996 0385314019 / 9780385314015 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near fine a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Paretsky, Sara edited By, Barr, Nevada; George, Elizabeth; Muller, Marcia; Parkard, Nancy WOMEN ON THE CASE 26 Original Stories by the Best Women Crime Writers of Our Time [ 1st ]
New York Delacorte 1996 0385314019 / 9780385314015 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Rear flap has a slight crease. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Adamsavebooks.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Ahabbooks.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Author-author.net
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Bibliobeast.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Brookingsbooks.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Bythebooklc.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Coasbooks.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Cozybookcellar.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Cupboardmaker.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Elkhornbooks.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Flyingelfbooks.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Foxfirebooks.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Genesbooks.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Goodwillbooks.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Heirloombookstore.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Johnbalebooks.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Kathmandubooks.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Lanesbooks.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Lenungerbooks.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Logonbooks.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Montclairbookcenter.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Mysteryandimagination.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Mysterymikes.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Nowandthenbooks.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Oldprintbooks.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Oldscrolls.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Pagemaster-books.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Patbookman.net
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Patcat.net
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Readinkbooks.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Sceneofthecrime.net
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Storbecks.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Tenbestbooks.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Themissingvolume.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Topshelfbooks.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Waverlybooks.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Websterbookstore.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Whitingbooks.com
Muller, Marcia; Pronzini, Bill; Gorman, Ed on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie