Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Mead, Margaret and Baldwin, James A RAP ON RACE
Philadelphia, PA Lippincott 1971 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Book plate to front board. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mead, Margaret CULTURE AND COMMITMENT A STUDY OF THE GENERATION GAP
New York Natural History Press / Doubleday & Co. Inc 1970 Hardcover 
No edition stated. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Mead, Margaret CULTURE AND COMMITMENT A STUDY OF THE GENERATION GAP
New York Natural History Press / Doubleday & Co. Inc 1970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Sticker to FEP. First edition stated. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Mead, Margaret GROWING UP IN NEW GUINEA. A comparative study of primitive Education
New York Blue Ribbon Books 1930 Vintage Copy Hardcover 
Very Good in boards no dust jacket, some sunning to spine, 1st two pages and a very tiny nick.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Mead, Margaret PEOPLE AND PLACES
New York World Publishing Co 1959 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Minor tear to Top Front Panel. Chipping to Spine Crown. Minor tear to Rear Top Panel.; Small 4to 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Mead, Margaret and Calas, Nicolas PRIMITIVE HERITAGE
New York Random House 1953 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Small chips and tears to edges of jacket. Minor damp stain to jacket. Stated First Printing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Mead, Margaret and Calas, Nicolas PRIMITIVE HERITAGE An Anthropological Anthology
New York Random House 1953 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Soiling. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Ahabbooks.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Antiquarius.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Beckhambooks.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Bibliotique.us
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Bookembooks.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Booksandbirds.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Booksets.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Booksr4u.net
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Brookingsbooks.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Brooklynbooks.us
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Bythebooklc.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Christian-pages.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Coasbooks.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Confettibooks.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Darkwoodbooks.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Dustjacket.ca
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Easychairbooks.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Elpinarillobooks.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Flyingelfbooks.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Heirloombookstore.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Hurleybooks.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Jamespepperbooks.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Johnbalebooks.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Kingchampbooks.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Leftcoastbooks.us
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Leonsbookstore.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Molliesloft.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Montclairbookcenter.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Mybookiejoint.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Nightheronbooks.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Notquitenewstuff.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Oldscrolls.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Reading-well.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Riversedgebooks.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Robinsrarebooks.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Seaoceanbooks.com
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Mead, Margaret And Baldwin, James on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie