Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Mitchell, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Mitchell, Margaret GONE WITH THE WIND
New York Macmillan 1940 Movie tie-in edition motion picture Ed Hardcover 
Good in red boards. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 213.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Mitchell, Margaret GONE WITH THE WIND
New York Macmillan 1936 First Edition; Seventh Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. No dust jacket. Spine ends are chipped, slight cock. Tearing to top front corner and down spine. 
Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 MITCHELL, Margaret GONE WITH THE WIND
New York Macmillan 1936 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover 
Very Good in blue boards. No dust jacket. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MITCHELL, Margaret GONE WITH THE WIND
New York Macmillan 1940 Motion Picture Edition Hardcover 
Good plus in boards. No dust jacket. Spine ends are torn. 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 MITCHELL, Margaret GONE WITH THE WIND
New York Macmillan 1940 Movie tie-in edition motion picture Ed Hardcover 
Good in red boards. No dust jacket. Wear to spine ends.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Mitchell, Margaret GONE WITH THE WIND
New York Macmillan 1940 Motion Picture Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, 1/2 inch tear to spine crown. The Movie editionwas issued with the British release of the motion picture version of the novel starring Vivien Leigh, Clark Gable, Leslie Howard, and Olivia de Havilland. Very scarce in such a nice dust jacket. 
Price: 427.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Mitchell, Margaret GONE WITH THE WIND
New York Macmillan 1936 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Mitchell, Margaret GONE WITH THE WIND
New York MacMillian Company 1964 Vintage Copy Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 1 inch tear to top front panel. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Mitchell, Margaret GONE WITH THE WIND
New York Macmillan 1940 Hardcover 
Good in boards. No dust jacket. Spine ends are chipped, slight cock. Tearing to top front corner and down spine. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Mitchell, Margaret Illustrated by Robert Reid GONE WITH THE WIND
Franklin Center, PA Frankln Library 1976 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines, gilt lettering and design work, all edges gilt, silk end papers, attached page marker. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Mitchell, Margaret GONE WITH THE WIND
New York MacMillan 1977 0025853902 / 9780025853904 Ninety-First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Exlibrary with the usual markings. ; 1.7 x 8.2 x 5.8 Inches; 1037 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Mitchell, Margaret GONE WITH THE WIND Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Both volumes Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 356.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Mitchell, Margaret GONE WITH THE WIND Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1996 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Mitchell, Margaret GONE WITH THE WIND Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1996 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Mitchell, Margaret; Illustrated by Robert Reid VOM WINDE VERWEHT - GONE WITH THE WIND
Hamburg H. Goverts Verlag 1937 First German Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. No dust jacket. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mitchell, Margaret on Aldersgatebooks.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Applebybooks.net
Mitchell, Margaret on Bookembooks.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Booksinbulgaria.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Booksontheblvd.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Bookwebpages.net
Mitchell, Margaret on Boox.ca
Mitchell, Margaret on Cardinalbooks.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Chicagorare.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Coasbooks.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Ctrarebooks.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Darkwoodbooks.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Mitchell, Margaret on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Elpinarillobooks.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Eurolibros.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Genesbooks.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Goodwillbooks.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Jamespepperbooks.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Johnbalebooks.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Leonsbookstore.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Montclairbookcenter.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Mybookiejoint.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Notquitenewstuff.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Oldprintbooks.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Pagemaster-books.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Patbookman.net
Mitchell, Margaret on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Poormansbooks.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Readinkbooks.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Riversedgebooks.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Rogercoybooks.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Star-dot-star.net
Mitchell, Margaret on Tenbestbooks.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Mitchell, Margaret on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Mitchell, Margaret on Vagabondbooks.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Websterbookstore.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Wheenobooks.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Wintertimebooks.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Wisestreetbooks.com
Mitchell, Margaret on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie