Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Piercy, Marge Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Piercy, Marge DANCE THE EAGLE TO SLEEP
New York Doubleday 1970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, some creasing to top front of book with a 1/2 inch open tear a couple of chips, corners bumped. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 PIERCY, Marge DANCE THE EAGLE TO SLEEP [ 1st ]
New York Doubleday 1970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Several chips and tears. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 PIERCY, Marge He, She and It : A Novel [ 1st ]
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1991 0679404082 / 9780679404088 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Uncorrected Proof Fine in wrappers. Sheet of praises stapled inside front cover. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Peabody, Richard; Ebersole, Lucinda (editors) (Marge Piercy; A.M. Homes; Denise Duhamel; Sandra Cisneros; Jeanne Beaumont; Gary Soto; Lynne McMahon; Kathryn Harrison; Patricia Storace; Richard Grayson; Leslie Shiel; Alice McDermott; John Varley) MONDO BARBIE ; An Anthology of Fiction an Poetry
New York St Martins Press 1993 0312088485 / 9780312088484 First Edition; Second Printing Softcover 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gill, John & Marge Piercy NEW : American and Canadian Poetry No. 19
New York The Crossing Press 1972 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Piercy, Marge SMALL CHANGES
New York Doubleday 1973 0385056664 / 9780385056663 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Chips and tears to front and rear panel and spine. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Piercy, Marge STONE, PAPER, KNIFE
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1983 0394712196 / 9780394712192 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 PIERCY, Marge THE LONGINGS OF WOMEN
New York Fawcett Columbine 1994 0449909077 / 9780449909072 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Piercy, Marge VIDA [ 1st ]
New York Summit Books 1979 0671401106 / 9780671401108 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 

Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Piercy, Marge on Ahabbooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Astleybookfarm.com
Piercy, Marge on Author-author.net
Piercy, Marge on Bbrownandassoc.net
Piercy, Marge on Beckhambooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Bibliobeast.com
Piercy, Marge on Bookembooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Bookmarcsonline.com
Piercy, Marge on Booksr4u.net
Piercy, Marge on Brookingsbooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Bythebooklc.com
Piercy, Marge on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Clentbooks.co.uk
Piercy, Marge on Coasbooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Piercy, Marge on Cozybookcellar.com
Piercy, Marge on Cupboardmaker.com
Piercy, Marge on Doullbooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Elpinarillobooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Eurolibros.com
Piercy, Marge on Foxfirebooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Goodwillbooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Piercy, Marge on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Piercy, Marge on Lanesbooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Leftcoastbooks.us
Piercy, Marge on Leonsbookstore.com
Piercy, Marge on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Piercy, Marge on Monkeyread.com
Piercy, Marge on Montclairbookcenter.com
Piercy, Marge on Nowandthenbooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Pagemaster-books.com
Piercy, Marge on Patcat.net
Piercy, Marge on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Riversedgebooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Robinsrarebooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Vintagebooks.com.au
Piercy, Marge on Waverlybooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Websterbookstore.com
Piercy, Marge on Wisestreetbooks.com
Piercy, Marge on Zarzuellabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com