Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Moore, Marianne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Moore, Marianne A MARIANNE MOORE READER
New York Viking 1961 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Partly removed owner book plate. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Moore, Marianne COLLECTED POEMS OF MARIANNE MOORE
New York Macmillan 1952 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 2 inch closed tear to top front panel, price inked out to front flap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Moore, Marianne NEVERTHELESS
New York MacMillan 1944 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Binding is slightly cracking inside. Light staining inside back cover. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Moore, Marianne PREDILECTIONS
New York The Viking Press 1955 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Small chip to crown of jacket at front panel. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 380 pages 
Price: 213.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Moore, Marianne TELL ME, TELL ME Granite, Steel, and Other Topics : New Poems and Prose
New York Viking 1966 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Rubbing to edges. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Moore, Marianne (trans.) La Fontaine, Jean de (1621-1695) THE FABLES OF LA FONTAINE
New York The Viking Press 1954 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good++ in a Very Good dust jacket sunning to spine and part of front panel.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Moore, Marianne (Trans. ) La Fontaine, Jean De (1621-1695) THE FABLES OF LA FONTAINE
New York The Viking Press 1954 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in a Good dust jacket minor sunning to spine, 1/2 inch nick to rear panel, boards are badly stained, owner insciption to title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Moore, Marianne (trans.) La Fontaine, Jean de (1621-1695) THE FABLES OF LA FONTAINE
New York The Viking Press 1954 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Marx, Anne; Viereck, Peter; Moore, Marianne THE SECOND VOICE
New York Fine Editions Press 1963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket, some light edge wear. A complimentary copy with Review slip neatly laid in. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moore, Marianne on Akrosbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Argosybooks.ca
Moore, Marianne on Beasleybooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Bluemountainbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Bookbill.net
Moore, Marianne on Bookcrazy.us
Moore, Marianne on Bookembooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Bookmarcsonline.com
Moore, Marianne on Booksontheblvd.com
Moore, Marianne on Brooklynbooks.us
Moore, Marianne on Bythebooklc.com
Moore, Marianne on Cinemagebooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Coasbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Confettibooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Doullbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Foxfirebooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Georgejefferybooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Grendelbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Heirloombookstore.com
Moore, Marianne on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Moore, Marianne on Johnbalebooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Leftcoastbooks.us
Moore, Marianne on Leonsbookstore.com
Moore, Marianne on Midwaybook.com
Moore, Marianne on Montclairbookcenter.com
Moore, Marianne on Mybookiejoint.com
Moore, Marianne on Nansbookshop.biz
Moore, Marianne on Naughtonsbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Nightheronbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Pellabooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Poormansbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Robertsbookshop.com
Moore, Marianne on Robinsrarebooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Moore, Marianne on Sunmountbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Swantradingcompany.com
Moore, Marianne on Thebooksend.com
Moore, Marianne on Trivillagebooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Moore, Marianne on Vagabondbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Waverlybooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Websterbookstore.com
Moore, Marianne on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie