Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

PUZO, Mario Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 PUZO, Mario FOOLS DIE
New York G P Putnam 1978 0399122443 / 9780399122446 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. First impression stated 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Puzo, Mario FOOLS DIE
New York Putnam 1978 0399122443 / 9780399122446 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. First impression stated; 1.9 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 574 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 PUZO, Mario INSIDE LAS VEGAS [ 1st ]
New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1977 0448124629 / 9780448124629 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
1/2 inch tear to top front, and to spine crown, corners and spine bumped 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 PUZO, Mario MAFIA - THE GODFATHER
Denmark Kopenhagen Lademann 8715001563 / 9788715001567 Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Puzo, Mario MAFIA - THE GODFATHER
Lademann, Denmark Kopenhagen N.D. 8715001563 / 9788715001567 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Puzo, Mario OMERTA
New York Random House 2000 0375502548 / 9780375502545 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Puzo, Mario OMERTA
New York Random House 2000 0375502548 / 9780375502545 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very good in wrappers. Uncorrected proof. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Puzo, Mario OMERTA Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Puzo, Mario THE GODFATHER
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1969 Hardcover 
Near Fine in black boards with white spine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Puzo, Mario THE GODFATHER PAPERS And Other Confessions
London William Heinemann Ltd. 1972 0434604933 / 9780434604937 Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, small line on copyright page inked out. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Puzo, Mario & Francis Ford Coppola THE GODFATHER PART ( 2 ) II THE SCREENPLAY
1973 Second Draft September 24 1973 Softcover 
Very Good in yellow loose leaf wrappers. 
Price: 950.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Puzo, Mario THE LAST DON Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Puzo, Mario THE SICILIAN A Novel
New York Linden Press / Simon & Schuster 1984 0671435647 / 9780671435646 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Just a slight crease to front flap else Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 1.8 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 410 pages 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 PUZO, Mario THE SICILIAN [ 1st ]
New Haven Linden Press / Simon & Schuster Trade 1984 0671435647 / 9780671435646 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
very slight cock. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


PUZO, Mario on Ahabbooks.com
PUZO, Mario on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
PUZO, Mario on Bibliotique.us
PUZO, Mario on Bluecatbooks.com
PUZO, Mario on Booksinbulgaria.com
PUZO, Mario on Booksr4u.net
PUZO, Mario on Cheapread.com
PUZO, Mario on Coasbooks.com
PUZO, Mario on Crazy4bookz.com
PUZO, Mario on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
PUZO, Mario on Easychairbooks.com
PUZO, Mario on Elpinarillobooks.com
PUZO, Mario on Film-tvtieins.com
PUZO, Mario on Flyingelfbooks.com
PUZO, Mario on Foxfirebooks.com
PUZO, Mario on Goodwillbooks.com
PUZO, Mario on Hkbooksonline.com
PUZO, Mario on Horsebooksplus.com
PUZO, Mario on Infinitybooksjapan.com
PUZO, Mario on Jamespepperbooks.com
PUZO, Mario on Johnbalebooks.com
PUZO, Mario on Lakeviewbooks.us
PUZO, Mario on Logonbooks.com
PUZO, Mario on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
PUZO, Mario on Mixdbooks.net
PUZO, Mario on Montclairbookcenter.com
PUZO, Mario on Mybookiejoint.com
PUZO, Mario on Mysteryandimagination.com
PUZO, Mario on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
PUZO, Mario on Nooksofbooks.com
PUZO, Mario on Notquitenewstuff.com
PUZO, Mario on Oldsaratogabooks.com
PUZO, Mario on Pagemaster-books.com
PUZO, Mario on Patbookman.net
PUZO, Mario on Ravenwoodbooks.com
PUZO, Mario on Readinkbooks.com
PUZO, Mario on Rileybooks.co.uk
PUZO, Mario on Riversedgebooks.com
PUZO, Mario on Treasureschristianbooks.com
PUZO, Mario on Vagabondbooks.com
PUZO, Mario on Waverlybooks.com
PUZO, Mario on Wheenobooks.com
PUZO, Mario on Whiteunicornbooks.com
PUZO, Mario on Wintertimebooks.com
PUZO, Mario on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com