Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Petersham , Maud & Miska Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Petersham , Maud & Miska MOSES From the Old Testament
Chicago John Winston Co 1938 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Beaupre-Miller, Olive Illustrated by Maud & Miska Petersham My Travelship TALES TOLD IN HOLLAND
Chicago Book House for Children 1926 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Staining to front panel.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Barringer, Marie Ill by Petersham, Maud & Miska THE FOUR AND LENA
New York Doubleday Doran & Company 1938 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. Soiling, book plate. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Petersham, Maud and Miska THE STORY BOOK OF FOODS FROM THE FIELDS
Chicago John C. Winston Company 1936 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Near fine in a very good plus dust jacket owner initials to front end page. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Petersham, Maud and Petersham, Miska THE STORY BOOK OF RICE
Chicago, Illinois John C. Winston 1936 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in a good dust jacket. Spine of jacket is pasted to book nothing else is pasted, rubbing to edges and to spine. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Petersham, Maud and Miska THE STORY BOOK OF SHIPS
Chicago John C. Winston 1935 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. Ex-Library with light markings, no pocket just some glue stains and stamps.; Small 4to 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Petersham, Maud and Miska THE STORY BOOK OF SHIPS
Chicago John C. Winston 1935 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. Crayon drawing to front paste down, tear to one page in the middle of book. Ex-Library with light markings, no pocket just some glue stains and stamps.; Small 4to 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Petersham, Maud and Miska THE STORY BOOK OF SILK
Chicago John C. Winston 1948 Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Crayon owner name and date to front paste down, tears and creasing to 1st few pages. Ex-Library with light markings, no pocket just some glue stains and stamps.; Small 4to 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Petersham, Maud and Miska THE STORY BOOK OF SUGAR
Philadelphia John C. Winston 1936 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good plus in boards. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Petersham, Maud and Miska THE STORY BOOK OF TRAINS
Chicago John C. Winston 1935 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Ex-Library with light markings, no pocket just some glue stains and stamps.; Small 4to 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Petersham, Maud and Miska THE STORY BOOK OF TRANSPORTATION
Chicago John C. Winston 1933 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Ex-Library with light markings, no pocket just some glue stains and stamps.; Small 4to 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Petersham, Maud and Miska THE STORY BOOK OF TRANSPORTATION
Chicago John C. Winston 1933 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Ex-Library with light markings, no pocket just some glue stains and stamps.; Small 4to 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Petersham, Maud and Miska THE STORY BOOK OF TRANSPORTATION
Chicago John C. Winston 1933 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Ex-Library with light markings, no pocket just some glue stains and stamps.; Small 4to 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Petersham, Maud and Miska THE STORY BOOK OF WHEAT
Chicago John C. Winston 1936 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Ex-Library with light markings, no pocket just some glue stains and stamps.; Small 4to 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Petersham, Maud and Miska THE STORY BOOK OF WHEELS
Chicago John C. Winston 1935 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Ex-Library with light markings, no pocket just some glue stains and stamps.; Small 4to 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Petersham , Maud & Miska on 95bellstreet.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Applebybooks.net
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Athensbookcenter.net
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Bibliodisia.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Bluemountainbooks.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Bookcrazy.us
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Booksofaurora.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Bookwormsnest.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Capricornbooks.ca
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Confettibooks.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Cupboardmaker.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Danglaeserbooks.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Dustjacket.ca
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Easychairbooks.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Eridgebooks.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Foxfirebooks.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Goodwillbooks.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Grendelbooks.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Heirloombookstore.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Horsebooksplus.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Johnbalebooks.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Kellerbooks.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Kensvideo.net
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Midwaybook.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Mysteryandimagination.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Oldkidsbooks.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Oldlighthousebooks.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Orielisbooks.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Peakirkbooks.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Pinaclebooks.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Royaloakbookshop.net
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Sandyaco.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Thebooksend.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Trivillagebooks.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Turnthepagebooks.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Websterbookstore.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Petersham , Maud & Miska on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com