Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice A PERFECT FRIEND
New York Atheneum 2000 0689830297 / 9780689830297 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 0.73 x 8.92 x 5.3 Inches; 176 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Jarrell, Randall; Sendak, Maurice (Illustrator) ANIMAL FAMILY
New York Pantheon Books 1965 Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Large owner inscription. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Illustrations by Maurice Sendak, Etlinger, Tory; Geyer, Annette; Getz, Harrison; Gurson, Muney; Kovich, Bea; Orden, A. Robin; Pettorini, Mary Ann; Trovato, Liz; Pineles, Cipe CHEAP EATS: THE ART STUDENT'S COLORING COOK BOOK
New York Parsons School of Design 1976 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in spiral binding. Small Owner inscription. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Grimm, Wilhelm; Manheim, Ralph; Juvenile Sendak, Maurice (Illustrator) DEAR MILI
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC 1988 0374317623 / 9780374317621 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Staining and soiling to DJ. ; Oblong 4to 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Grimm, Wilhelm; Manheim, Ralph; Juvenile SENDAK, Maurice (illustrator) DEAR MILI
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC 1988 0374317623 / 9780374317621 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near fine in a near fine price clipped dust jacket. Stated first edition.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sendak, Maurice - by Robert Garvey GOOD SHABBOS EVERYBODY
New York United Synagogue Commission on Jewish Education 1951 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fair in boards, and Ex-library copy with the usual markings. Spine almost completely gone, large areas of rubbing two edges, owner name. First edition of Sendak's first major work. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 332.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Ruth Krauss, Illustrated by Maurice Sendak HOLE IS TO DIG, A First Book of First Definitions
New York Harper & Brothers 1952 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in boards, an ExLibrary copy with the usual markings. With "grrr" on page [23]. Second State. 
Price: 156.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Sendak, Maurice IN THE NIGHT KITCHEN
New York Harper & Row 1970 Vintage Copy Hardcover 
Very good plus in boards. No dust jacket. Some soiling to front board and wear to spine heel. Owner inscription. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Sendak, Maurice IN THE NIGHT KITCHEN
New York Harper and Row 0060254890 / 9780060254896 First Edition? Hardcover 
Very Good in Boards. No dust jacket. Sticker removal damage to front panel.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Sendak, Maurice. Lyrics and Pictures By, King, Carole MAURICE SENDAKS REALLY ROSIE STARRING THE NUTSHELL KIDS
New York, NY Harper & Row 1975 0060255374 / 9780060255374 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in Wrappers. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 SENDAK, Maurice KING, Carole MAURICE SENDAKS REALLY ROSIE STARRING THE NUTSHELL KIDS [ 1st ]
New York, NY Harper & Row 1975 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good- in wraps. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Hoffman, E.T.A., Maurice Sendak color Illustrations NUTCRACKER
New York Crown 1984 051755285X / 9780517552858 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket, some wear and rubbing to edges. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Melville, Herman; Sendak, Maurice Ill PIERRE; OR, THE AMBIGUITIES
New York Harpercollins 1995 0061180092 / 9780061180095 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near fine in a very good dust jacket. Slight tear to upper front panel, price sticker removal damage to front panel. Stated first edition. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 de Regniers, Beatrice Schenk with Ill by Maurice Sendak SING A SONG OF POPCORN [ 1st ]
New York Scholastic Inc. 1984 0590406450 / 9780590406451 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in boards.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Marshall, James; Maurice Sendak, Illustrator SWINE LAKE
New York Harpercollins 1999 0062051717 / 9780062051714 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Price stamp to front end page. Stated First Edition, 1999; Small 4to 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Marshall, James; Maurice Sendak, Illustrator SWINE LAKE
New York Harpercollins 1999 0062051717 / 9780062051714 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. First Edition stated.; Small 4to 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Jarrell, Randall and Sendak, Maurice THE BAT-POET
New York The MacMillan Company 1964 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. A Ex-Library copy with all the usual markings. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Tesnohlidek, Rudolf; Sendak, Maurice (Illustrator) THE CUNNING LITTLE VIXEN
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC 1985 0374133468 / 9780374133467 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. First Edition 1985 stated. Two small tears to front panel, a 1 inch tear to rear panel. 
Price: 109.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Sendak, Maurice (Ill) Tesnohlidek, Rudolf; Firkusny, Tatiana (translator) ; Morgan, Maritza (Trans) THE CUNNING LITTLE VIXEN
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC 1985 0374133468 / 9780374133467 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. A few short tears, slight bow, 1 inch tear to top front panel. First Edition 1985 stated. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Sendak, Maurice & Yorinks, Arthur THE MIAMI GIANT
New York Harpercollins Childrens Books 1995 0062050680 / 9780062050687 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. 1 inch plus tear to top front panel else a clean bright copy. Stated First Edition, 1995.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Adamsavebooks.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Ahabbooks.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Antiquarius.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Aucott.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Bibliobeast.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Bibliotique.us
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Bookcrazy.us
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Bookmaven.net
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Booksontheblvd.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Booksr4u.net
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Bookwebpages.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Bookwormsnest.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Chicagorare.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Cinemagebooks.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Clentbooks.co.uk
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Ctrarebooks.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Danglaeserbooks.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Doullbooks.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Drakefarmbooks.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Dustjacket.ca
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Easychairbooks.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Elpinarillobooks.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Eurolibros.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Foxfirebooks.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Horsebooksplus.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Jamespepperbooks.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Johnbalebooks.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Lenungerbooks.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Marblehillbooks.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Mentorbooks.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Montclairbookcenter.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Mybookiejoint.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Notquitenewstuff.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Penobscotbooks.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Poormansbooks.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Rodneysbookstore.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Thebookishpelican.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Vagabondbooks.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Websterbookstore.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Wisestreetbooks.com
Price, Reynolds; Sendak, Maurice on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com