Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

McGuane, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 McGuane, Thomas KEEP THE CHANGE
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1989 0395488877 / 9780395488874 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Advanced readers copy ARC Very Good In Wrappers. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 McGuane, Thomas KEEP THE CHANGE
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin / Seymour Lawrence 1989 0395488877 / 9780395488874 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McGuane, Thomas NOTHING but BLUE SKIES [ 1st ]
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1992 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Discard and a crossed out date penned in to rear end page else Fine in a Fine dust jacket no other markings. 
Price: 56.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 McGuane, Thomas PANAMA
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1978 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Author's fourth novel. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, some creasing to mid front panel, tear to bottom rear panel. Stated First Edition, 1978. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 McGuane, Thomas THE SPORTING CLUB
New York Simon and Schuster 1968 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 McGuane, Thomas TO SKIN A CAT
New York E. P. Dutton 1986 0525244603 / 9780525244608 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a price clipped Good dust jacket 2 inch+ closed tear to front. ; 1 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 212 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Charles Newman, Ed. Stanley Elkin, Alvin Greenberg, Thomas McGuane, Warren Fine, Robert Coover, Joyce Carol Oates, A. B. Paulson, Henry H. Roth Contributers TRIQUARTERLY 26 Winter, 1973: Ongoing American Fiction
Evanston, Illinois Northwestern University Press 1973 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. An anthology of fiction which includes Nighty-Two in the Shade by McGuane. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McGuane, Thomas on Adamsavebooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Ahabbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Astleybookfarm.com
McGuane, Thomas on Bibliobeast.com
McGuane, Thomas on Bookmarcsonline.com
McGuane, Thomas on Cinemagebooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Coasbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Covertocoverbooks.ca
McGuane, Thomas on Ctrarebooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Doullbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Elkhornbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Firesideangler.net
McGuane, Thomas on Firsteditiontoo.com
McGuane, Thomas on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
McGuane, Thomas on Foxfirebooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Goodwillbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Grendelbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Heirloombookstore.com
McGuane, Thomas on Hurleybooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Infinitybooksjapan.com
McGuane, Thomas on Jamespepperbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Johnbalebooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
McGuane, Thomas on Jondalbook.com
McGuane, Thomas on Kathmandubooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Leftcoastbooks.us
McGuane, Thomas on Leonsbookstore.com
McGuane, Thomas on Magiccarpetbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Mikemurraybookseller.com
McGuane, Thomas on Mixdbooks.net
McGuane, Thomas on Monkeyread.com
McGuane, Thomas on Montclairbookcenter.com
McGuane, Thomas on Mysteryandimagination.com
McGuane, Thomas on Oldsaratogabooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Pbobooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Ravenwoodbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Ryanbooksnyc.com
McGuane, Thomas on Texasbooklady.com
McGuane, Thomas on Thebooksend.com
McGuane, Thomas on Thedustjacket.biz
McGuane, Thomas on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
McGuane, Thomas on Vagabondbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Waverlybooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Zarzuellabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com