Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
adventure
Antiques & Collectibles
arc's / uncorrected proofs
Architecture
Art
art, architecture & photography
biographies & memoirs
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
browse all items
Business & Economics
children's books
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
CLASSICS
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
cooking, food & wine
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Easton Press
Education
Ernest Hemingway
erotica
Family & Relationships
Fiction
first editions
Games
government & politics
Harry Potter
Health & Fitness
history
home & garden
horror
humor
hunting & fishing
James Patterson
John D. MacDonald
John Steinbeck
King, Stephen
Language Arts & Disciplines
Larry McMurtry
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
literature & fiction
Medical
military & war
music
mysteries, thrillers & true crime
Nature
Norman Mailer
Other
OZ books
Performing Arts
Philosophy
Photography
poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Religion
religion & spirituality
Robert Ludlum
romance
Science
science & nature
science fiction & fantasy
Self-Help
Signed Books
signed first editions
Social Science
sports
Sports & Recreation
Technology
trains planes and automobiles
Transportation
Travel
travel & exploration
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
 
 

ROD McKuen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ROD McKuen A SIGNED AND DESIGNED GIFT CARD BY ROD MCKUEN
First Edition; First Printing Ephemera Signed by Author
Illustrated and designed by Rod McKuen. Card in Fine condition Signed "Love Rod"; Signed; Signed by Author 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Adoff, Arnold, editor contributors include E.E. Cummings, T.S. Eliot, William Carlos Williams, Langston Hughes, Rod McKuen, Robert Bly, Alan Dugan, John Updike & many others CITY IN ALL DIRECTIONS, An Anthology of Modern Poems
New York MacMillan 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. First Printing stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McKuen, Rod FIELDS OF WONDER [ 1st ]
New York, NY Random House / Cheval Books 1971 0394403487 / 9780394403489 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 McKuen, Rod IN SOMEONE'S SHADOW
New York, NY Cheval Books/Random House 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Stated First Edition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 McKuen, Rod MOMENT TO MOMENT
New York Simon & Schuster 1974 0671218395 / 9780671218393 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
One tiny tear to front. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McKuen, Rod THE SONGS OF ROD MCKUEN [First Edition] 1st
California Cheval Books 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Stated First Printing, October 1969. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McKuen, Rod THE SOUND OF SOLITUDE [Signed 1st]
New York HarperTrade 1983 0060151994 / 9780060151997 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
3/4 inch tear to top rear corner otherwise Also comes with a card designed by Rod signed "love rod." Please Email for questions or Pictures.; Signed and Inscribed by Rod McKuen; Signed by Author 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 McKuen, Rod; Illustrated by Miljakovich, Helen THE WORLD OF ROD MCKUEN
New York Random House 1973 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Goodin boards. Stated First Printing. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 McKuen, Rod TWELVE YEARS OF CHRISTMAS
New York, NY Cheval Books/Random House 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Stated First Edition. Front flap clipped but not price clipped. ; Thin 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ROD McKuen on Abooklegacy.com
ROD McKuen on Ahabbooks.com
ROD McKuen on Alexandriaslibrary.com
ROD McKuen on Areaderscorner.com
ROD McKuen on Argosybooks.ca
ROD McKuen on Astleybookfarm.com
ROD McKuen on Aziomedia.com
ROD McKuen on Bachtobooks.com
ROD McKuen on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
ROD McKuen on Bookcollector.net
ROD McKuen on Bookmarc.ca
ROD McKuen on Bookmaven.net
ROD McKuen on Booksbythesea.com
ROD McKuen on Booksinbulgaria.com
ROD McKuen on Booksr4u.net
ROD McKuen on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
ROD McKuen on Cinemagebooks.com
ROD McKuen on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
ROD McKuen on Deerparkbookseller.com
ROD McKuen on Dromanabooks.com.au
ROD McKuen on Ellwoodbooks.com
ROD McKuen on Flyingelfbooks.com
ROD McKuen on Foxfirebooks.com
ROD McKuen on Goodwillbooks.com
ROD McKuen on Horsebooksplus.com
ROD McKuen on Innesbooks.co.uk
ROD McKuen on Johnbalebooks.com
ROD McKuen on Mihalys.com
ROD McKuen on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
ROD McKuen on Mybookiejoint.com
ROD McKuen on Naughtonsbooks.com
ROD McKuen on Nooksofbooks.com
ROD McKuen on Pinaclebooks.com
ROD McKuen on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
ROD McKuen on Riversedgebooks.com
ROD McKuen on Robinsrarebooks.com
ROD McKuen on Seaoceanbooks.com
ROD McKuen on Star-dot-star.net
ROD McKuen on Thebookquest.com
ROD McKuen on Theshelfbookshop.com
ROD McKuen on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
ROD McKuen on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
ROD McKuen on Vagabondbooks.com
ROD McKuen on Veryfastbooks.com
ROD McKuen on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RareBookCellar.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com