Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Nash, Ogden Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Nash, Ogden BED RIDDANCE : A Posy for the Indisposed
Boston Little Brown 1984 0316598534 / 9780316598538 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. First Edition stated. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Nash, Ogden; Otto Soglow (Illustrator) FREE WHEELING
New York Simon and Schuster 1931 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Boards. Spine fading and small faint stain to front panel. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wodehouse, P. G. Ogden Nash, editor NOTHING BUT WODEHOUSE
New York Doubleday Doran 1932 First Edition; Early Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards, no dust jacket. A handled copy. Ex-library with the usual markings. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Nash, Ogden; Illustrated by Hilary Knight THE ANIMAL GARDEN, A Story
New York M. Evans & Company 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in boards. Parts of dust jacket are only left and are a tattered mess. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Nash, Ogden THE CHRISTMAS THAT ALMOST WASN'T
Boston Little Brown 1957 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. Owner inscription, staining to top rear panel and a small area of FEP. First Edition stated. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Nash, Ogden THE PRIVATE DINING ROOM
Boston Little Brown 1952 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. First Edition stated. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nash, Ogden on Ahabbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Nash, Ogden on Applebybooks.net
Nash, Ogden on Argosybooks.ca
Nash, Ogden on Aziomedia.com
Nash, Ogden on Bagotbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Beckhambooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Bookarc.com.au
Nash, Ogden on Boox.ca
Nash, Ogden on Brainiacbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Brooklynbooks.us
Nash, Ogden on Coasbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Cozybookcellar.com
Nash, Ogden on Ctrarebooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Cupboardmaker.com
Nash, Ogden on Doullbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Drakefarmbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Dworskibooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Easychairbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Flyingelfbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Foxfirebooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Genesbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Goodwillbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Horsebooksplus.com
Nash, Ogden on Johnbalebooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Kathmandubooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Leftcoastbooks.us
Nash, Ogden on Leonsbookstore.com
Nash, Ogden on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Nash, Ogden on Montclairbookcenter.com
Nash, Ogden on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Oldscrolls.com
Nash, Ogden on Pagemaster-books.com
Nash, Ogden on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Poormansbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Readinkbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Rileybooks.co.uk
Nash, Ogden on Riversedgebooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Robinsrarebooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Vagabondbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Wintertimebooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Wisestreetbooks.com
Nash, Ogden on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com