Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wilde, Oscar Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wilde, Oscar DE PROFUNDIS
London Unicorn Press N.D. First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Darkening to end pages, some edge wear. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hall, Desmond; Oscar Wilde I GIVE YOU OSCAR WILDE
New York New American Library 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. First Printing stated. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wilde, Oscar; John Vassos THE BALLAD OF READING GAOL Conceptions by John Vassos
New York E. P. Dutton 1928 First John Vassos edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Soiling, small owner inscription. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Wilde, Oscar; John Vassos THE BALLAD OF READING GAOL Conceptions by John Vassos
New York E. P. Dutton 1930 First Edition; Early Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Book plate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Wilde, Oscar; John Vassos THE BALLAD OF READING GAOL Conceptions by John Vassos
New York E. P. Dutton 1928 First John Vassos edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 280.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Wilde, Oscar THE PICTURE OF DORIAN GRAY
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 2004 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Wilde, Oscar THE SHORT STORIES OF OSCAR WILDE
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilde, Oscar on Ahabbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Aldersgatebooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Applebybooks.net
Wilde, Oscar on Argosybooks.ca
Wilde, Oscar on Athensbookcenter.net
Wilde, Oscar on Avonhillbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Aziomedia.com
Wilde, Oscar on Booksets.com
Wilde, Oscar on Booksinbulgaria.com
Wilde, Oscar on Booksmaps.com
Wilde, Oscar on Booksontheblvd.com
Wilde, Oscar on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Coasbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Darkwoodbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Wilde, Oscar on Dking.co.uk
Wilde, Oscar on Doullbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Dustjacket.ca
Wilde, Oscar on Easychairbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Flyingelfbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Genesbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Heirloombookstore.com
Wilde, Oscar on Hurleybooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Jackdawbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Lenungerbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Wilde, Oscar on Molliesloft.com
Wilde, Oscar on Monkeyread.com
Wilde, Oscar on Mybookiejoint.com
Wilde, Oscar on Naughtonsbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Nooksofbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Nowandthenbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Pagemaster-books.com
Wilde, Oscar on Pbobooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Poormansbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Ptpbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Rileybooks.co.uk
Wilde, Oscar on Runforcoverbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Seaoceanbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Star-dot-star.net
Wilde, Oscar on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Wilde, Oscar on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com