Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Paretsky, Sara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Paretsky, Sara BLOOD SHOT
New York Delacorte Press 1988 0440500354 / 9780440500353 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 PARETSKY, Sara BLOOD SHOT - A V.I. Warshawski Mystery
New York Delacorte Press 1988 0440500354 / 9780440500353 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine or better dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Paretsky, Sara BURN MARKS A V.I. Warshawski Mystery [ 1st ]
New York Delacorte Press 1990 0385298927 / 9780385298926 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Paretsky, Sara DEADLOCK A V. I. Warshawski Mystery Dead-Lock Dead Lock
New York The Dial Press 1984 0385279337 / 9780385279338 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Some small tears and a small fold to front cover, unread. Authors very scarce third book. 
Price: 451.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Paretsky, Sara GUARDIAN ANGEL
New York Delacorte Press 1992 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Paretsky, Sara GUARDIAN ANGEL [Uk 1st]
London Hamish Hamilton 1992 0241132584 / 9780241132586 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Paretsky, Sara KILLING ORDERS
New York William Morrow & Co. Inc 1985 068804820X / 9780688048204 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 3/4 inch tear to bottom front corner with creasing. 
Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 PARETSKY, Sara WINDY CITY BLUES V I Warshawski Stories [ 1st ]
New York Delacorte Press 1995 0385315023 / 9780385315029 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Paretsky, Sara edited By, Barr, Nevada; George, Elizabeth; Muller, Marcia; Parkard, Nancy WOMEN ON THE CASE 26 Original Stories by the Best Women Crime Writers of Our Time [ 1st ]
New York Delacorte 1996 0385314019 / 9780385314015 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near fine a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Paretsky, Sara edited By, Barr, Nevada; George, Elizabeth; Muller, Marcia; Parkard, Nancy WOMEN ON THE CASE 26 Original Stories by the Best Women Crime Writers of Our Time [ 1st ]
New York Delacorte 1996 0385314019 / 9780385314015 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Rear flap has a slight crease. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Paretsky, Sara on Ahabbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Areaderscorner.com
Paretsky, Sara on Astleybookfarm.com
Paretsky, Sara on Bbrownandassoc.net
Paretsky, Sara on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Paretsky, Sara on Bookarc.com.au
Paretsky, Sara on Booksinbulgaria.com
Paretsky, Sara on Booksmaps.com
Paretsky, Sara on Booksr4u.net
Paretsky, Sara on Coasbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Crazy4bookz.com
Paretsky, Sara on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Paretsky, Sara on Doullbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Easychairbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Elpinarillobooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Flyingelfbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Foxfirebooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Genesbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Goodwillbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Paretsky, Sara on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Paretsky, Sara on Jamespepperbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Kathmandubooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Lanesbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Leftcoastbooks.us
Paretsky, Sara on Logonbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Molliesloft.com
Paretsky, Sara on Mysteryandimagination.com
Paretsky, Sara on Nowandthenbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Pagemaster-books.com
Paretsky, Sara on Pbobooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Rileybooks.co.uk
Paretsky, Sara on Robinsrarebooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Sceneofthecrime.net
Paretsky, Sara on Storbecks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Themissingvolume.com
Paretsky, Sara on Trasteverebooks.net
Paretsky, Sara on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Paretsky, Sara on Vagabondbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Vintagebooks.com.au
Paretsky, Sara on Waverlybooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com