Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hemingway, Ernest Intro by Warren, Robert Penn A FAREWELL TO ARMS
New York Charles Scibner's Sons 1957 Modern Library Edition Hardcover 
Very good in boards. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hemingway, Ernest Intro by Warren, Robert Penn A FAREWELL TO ARMS
New York Charles Scibner's Sons 1957 Vintage Copy Hardcover 
Very good in a good dust jacket. Chips and tears to jacket; crease along length of front panel. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hemingway, Ernest Intro by Warren, Robert Penn A FAREWELL TO ARMS
New York Charles Scibner's Sons 1957 Vintage Copy Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Warren, Robert Penn A PLACE TO COME TO
New York Random House 1977 0394410645 / 9780394410647 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Minor glue residue from peeled off sticker, slight remainder mark. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 WARREN, Robert Penn ALL THE KING'S MEN
New York Harcourt, Brace and Company / Modern Library 1953 Hardcover 
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Warren, Robert Penn ALL THE KING'S MEN
New York Modern Library 1953 Modern Library Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Two small chips to jacket near spine. Minor wear to edges of jacket. ML# 170. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Warren, Robert Penn ALL THE KING'S MEN Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 2000 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just BEST AMERICAN SHORT STORIES 1972
New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1972 0395139503 / 9780395139509 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. ; 1.6 x 8.3 x 5.9 Inches 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Warren, Robert Penn; Barry, Moser (Illustrator) FIFTY YEARS OF AMERICAN POETRY Anniversary Volume for the Academy of American Poets
New York Harry N. Abrams Incorporated 1984 0810909340 / 9780810909342 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Crease to rear end page, bump to front mid panel. 126 poems by notable American poets of the 20th century. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Brooks, Cleanth & Robert Penn Warren FUNDAMENTALS OF GOOD WRITING A Handbook of Modern Rhetoric
New York Harcourt Brace First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 West, Paul -Robert Penn Warren ROBERT PENN WARREN
Minneapolis, MN Univeristy of Minnesota Press 1964 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Stain to front cover. Very minor marks to first page. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 WARREN, Robert Penn SELECTED POEMS 1923-1943
New York Harcourt Brace 1944 First Edition; Early Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Good dust jacket. Flaps price clipped and on all 4 corners, several chips and tears. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Warren, Robert Penn SELECTED POEMS 1923-1975
Franklin Center Pennsylvania Franklin Library 1976 Hardcover Illustrated by Leo and Diane Dillon 
Very Good in full leather as issued, small owner inscription and date to fep. Hardcover leatherbound copy with full-edge gilt. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Warren, Robert Penn SELECTED POEMS 1923-1975
Franklin Center Pennsylvania Franklin Library 1976 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Leo and Diane Dillon 
Near Fine in full leather as issued, small owner inscription and date to fep. Hardcover leatherbound copy with full-edge gilt. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Warren, Robert Penn, and Cleanth Brooks, editors. STORIES FROM THE SOUTHERN REVIEW
Baton Rouge, La Louisiana State University Press 1953 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just THE BEST AMERICAN SHORT STORIES 1972
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1972 0395139503 / 9780395139509 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Stories by Richard Brautigan, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just and many others. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Printing.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Lindberg, Stanley W. (Ed. Flannery O'Connor; Walker Percy; Raymond Carver; John Gardner; Robert Penn Warren, Mary Hood THE GEORGIA REVIEW Summer 1983 No. 2
Athens, Georgia University of Georgia Press 1983 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Walker Percy "The Orbiting Self"; Flannery O'Connor "Reader, Look for Yourself" Raymond Carver on John Gardner. Robert Penn Warren, Mary Hood. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Warren, Robert Penn; Illustrated by William Moyers THE GODS OF MOUNT OLYMPUS
New York Random House 1959 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First Printing stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Abooklegacy.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Ahabbooks.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Argosybooks.ca
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Astleybookfarm.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Aucott.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Author-author.net
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Bananafishbooks.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Bookarc.com.au
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Booksmaps.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Booksontheblvd.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Brooklynbooks.us
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Coasbooks.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Doullbooks.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Dustjacket.ca
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Easychairbooks.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Gibbsbooks.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Heirloombookstore.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Hgbooks.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Kathmandubooks.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Kensvideo.net
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Lanesbooks.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Lenungerbooks.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Monkeyread.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Mysteryandimagination.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Naughtonsbooks.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Nooksofbooks.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Pagemaster-books.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Pinaclebooks.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Ravenroostbooks.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Reading-well.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Resourcebooks.net
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Riversedgebooks.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Robinsrarebooks.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Seaoceanbooks.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Textsearch.biz
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Vagabondbooks.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Waverlybooks.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Whitingbooks.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Wisestreetbooks.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Hemingway, Ernest Intro By Warren, Robert Penn on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie