Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

PERCY, Walker Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 PERCY, Walker LOST IN THE COSMOS : The last self-help book [ 1st ]
New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1983 0374191662 / 9780374191665 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Small area of staining to bottom edge pages else Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. First Printing stated. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Percy, Walker LOVE IN THE RUINS
New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1971 0374193029 / 9780374193027 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Percy's third novel. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Crease down spine. Stated First Printing. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Percy, Walker LOVE IN THE RUINS
New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1971 0374193029 / 9780374193027 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Percy's third novel. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. First Printing stated. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 PERCY, Walker LOVE IN THE RUINS [ 1st ]
New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1971 0374193029 / 9780374193027 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover 
Percy's third novel. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Lindberg, Stanley W. (Ed. Flannery O'Connor; Walker Percy; Raymond Carver; John Gardner; Robert Penn Warren, Mary Hood THE GEORGIA REVIEW Summer 1983 No. 2
Athens, Georgia University of Georgia Press 1983 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Walker Percy "The Orbiting Self"; Flannery O'Connor "Reader, Look for Yourself" Raymond Carver on John Gardner. Robert Penn Warren, Mary Hood. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 PERCY, Walker THE LAST GENTLEMAN
New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1966 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Percy's 2nd novel. Good in a Fair dust jacket. 2 inch by 2 inch piece from spine heel, rubbing throughout, several chips and tears. Owner notes throughout book. 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Percy, Walker THE MESSAGE IN THE BOTTLE
New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1975 First Edition 2nd Issue Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Slight soiling, owners inscription. Creasing. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Percy, Walker THE MOVIEGOER
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1961 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good price clipped dust jacket. Ex-Library with the usual markings. DJ has no sticker and is free from any library markings. DJ is badly rubbed. Boards are rebound. First Edition stated. Hobson A1. 1 1500 copies published. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 1187.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 PERCY, Walker THE MOVIEGOER
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1979 First Edition; Eleventh Printing Hardcover 
Fine in boards. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Percy, Walker THE SECOND COMING
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC 1980 0374256748 / 9780374256746 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Bump to bottom corner affecting several pages, wear to spine crown. 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


PERCY, Walker on Adamsavebooks.com
PERCY, Walker on Ahabbooks.com
PERCY, Walker on Archivescalifornia.com
PERCY, Walker on Astleybookfarm.com
PERCY, Walker on Bbrownandassoc.net
PERCY, Walker on Betterbookgetter.com
PERCY, Walker on Bluecatbooks.com
PERCY, Walker on Bluejacketbooks.com
PERCY, Walker on Bluemountainbooks.com
PERCY, Walker on Bookcrazy.us
PERCY, Walker on Booksontheblvd.com
PERCY, Walker on Bookwebpages.com
PERCY, Walker on Covertocoverbooks.ca
PERCY, Walker on Ctrarebooks.com
PERCY, Walker on Darkwoodbooks.com
PERCY, Walker on Doullbooks.com
PERCY, Walker on Easychairbooks.com
PERCY, Walker on Foxfirebooks.com
PERCY, Walker on Heirloombookstore.com
PERCY, Walker on Hoffmansbookshop.com
PERCY, Walker on Infinitybooksjapan.com
PERCY, Walker on Jamespepperbooks.com
PERCY, Walker on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
PERCY, Walker on Kbookscanada.com
PERCY, Walker on Kensvideo.net
PERCY, Walker on Kingchampbooks.com
PERCY, Walker on Leftcoastbooks.us
PERCY, Walker on Leonsbookstore.com
PERCY, Walker on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
PERCY, Walker on Midwaybook.com
PERCY, Walker on Montclairbookcenter.com
PERCY, Walker on Mysteryandimagination.com
PERCY, Walker on Naughtonsbooks.com
PERCY, Walker on Nealfinebooks.com
PERCY, Walker on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
PERCY, Walker on Nooksofbooks.com
PERCY, Walker on Pbobooks.com
PERCY, Walker on Sunmountbooks.com
PERCY, Walker on Thebooksend.com
PERCY, Walker on Thedustjacket.biz
PERCY, Walker on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
PERCY, Walker on Vagabondbooks.com
PERCY, Walker on Waverlybooks.com
PERCY, Walker on Websterbookstore.com
PERCY, Walker on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com