Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Weiss, Peter; translated by E. B. Garside and Rosmarie Waldrop BODIES AND SHADOWS
New York Delacorte Press 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Small chip and tear to jacket at crown of spine. Stated First Printing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Weiss, Peter; translated by E. B. Garside and Rosmarie Waldrop BODIES AND SHADOWS Two Short Novels
New York Delacorte Press 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good Dust Jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 WEISS, Peter MARAT/SADE Marat / Sade
New York Atheneum 1965 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wraps, spine faded. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Weiss, Peter Jean-Paul Marat Marquis De Sade MARAT/SADE MARAT / SADE The Persecution and Assassination of Jean-Paul Marat As Performed by the Inmates of the Asylum of Charenton under the Direction of the Marquis De Sade
New York Atheneum 1965 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very good in wrappers. Stated first edition 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Weiss, Peter NOTES ON THE CULTURAL LIFE OF THE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF VIETNAM
New York Seymour Lawrence / Delta 1970 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. First Printing, 1970 stated. Translated from the German. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Weiss, Peter TWO PLAYS : Songs of the Lusitanian Bogey and Discourse on . Viet Nam
New York Atheneum 1967 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. First Edition stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Weiss, Peter TWO PLAYS Songs of the Lusitanian Bogey and Discourse on ... Viet Nam
New York Simon & Schuster 1973 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. ; 1.4 x 8.4 x 5.8 Inches; 349 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Abookstop.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Ahabbooks.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Blinebooks.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Bookcrazy.us
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Bookmarcsonline.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Brickroadbooks.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on C-books.co.uk
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Carmsrarebooks.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Darkwoodbooks.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Fatcitybookstore.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Foxfirebooks.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Ginny6books.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Grendelbooks.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Guthriebooks.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Hammondsbooks.net
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Jamespepperbooks.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Jrbooks.biz
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Kbookscanada.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Leonsbookstore.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Leurabooks.com.au
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Montclairbookcenter.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Myperfectbook.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Notquitenewstuff.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Orielisbooks.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Phatpocket.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Rainydaypaperback.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Russellbooks.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Sweepadeal.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Tambooks.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Tenbestbooks.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Thebooksend.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Trivillagebooks.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Vagabondbooks.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Villagebookmarket.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Wintertimebooks.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Woodcrestbooks.com
Weiss, Peter; Translated By E. B. Garside And Rosmarie Waldrop on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie