Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Piper, Watty, Editor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Piper, Watty, editor CHILDREN'S HOUR WITH PETER PAN
New York The Platt & Munk Co 1922 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. 13 color plates. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Piper, Watty (ed.) FARM FRIENDS STORY BOOK
New York Platt & Munk 1923 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards, hinge starting. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Piper, Watty, Ed. JUST A LITTLE GIRL STORIES With Numerous Illustrations in Color & Black & White
New York Platt & Munk Co. Inc. 1922 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. Owner inscription. Wear to edges, especially corners. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bannerman, Helen. Edited by Watty Piper LITTLE BLACK SAMBO
New York Platt & Munk Co 1972 0822803542 / 9780822803546 Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Piper, Watty STORIES CHILDREN LOVE
New York Platt & Munk 1933 Hardcover 
Very Good in Green boards. Small owner inscription. Spine ends rubbed, some edge wear.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Piper, Watty Illustrated by Lois Lenski THE LITTLE ENGINE THAT COULD
New York Platt & Munk Co 1930 Hardcover 
Very Good in Red boards. 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Piper, Watty, Editor on Anovelideabooks.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Bibliodisia.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Bookfaerie.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Bookmarcsonline.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Booksontheblvd.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Booksr4u.net
Piper, Watty, Editor on Boox.ca
Piper, Watty, Editor on Bythebooklc.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Chicagorare.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Confettibooks.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Cranberrybooks.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Cupboardmaker.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Dogtales.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Eveleighbooks.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Fatcitybookstore.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Flyingelfbooks.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Foxfirebooks.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Genethebookpeddler.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Gibbsbooks.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Go-bookworld.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Goodwillbooks.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Grendelbooks.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Horsebooksplus.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Johnbalebooks.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Kensvideo.net
Piper, Watty, Editor on Kingchampbooks.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Kjcactus.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Midwaybook.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Mounthopebooks.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Oldkidsbooks.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Orielisbooks.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Pbobooks.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Resourcebooks.net
Piper, Watty, Editor on Riversedgebooks.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Sandyaco.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Tenbestbooks.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Texasbooklady.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Theporchindanville.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Websterbookstore.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Woodcrestbooks.com
Piper, Watty, Editor on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com