Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Russo, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Russo, Richard EMPIRE FALLS
New York Alfred a Knopf Inc 2001 0679432477 / 9780679432470 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for fiction. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Russo, Richard EMPIRE FALLS
New York Alfred A. Knopf 2001 0679432477 / 9780679432470 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for Fiction. (ARC) Advanced Reading Copy. Near Fine in wrappers. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Russo, Richard EMPIRE FALLS
New York Knopf 2001 0679432477 / 9780679432470 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for Fiction. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition.; 1.6 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 496 pages 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Russo, Richard EMPIRE FALLS
New York Alfred a Knopf Inc 2001 0679432477 / 9780679432470 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
An additional copy, Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Russo, Richard EMPIRE FALLS [ Signed 1st ]
New York Alfred a Knopf Inc 2001 0679432477 / 9780679432470 First Edition; Early Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for fiction. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Small crease to front flap; Signed By Author on a Knopf Book Plate; Signed by Author 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Russo, Richard MOHAWK
New York Vintage Books 1986 0679725776 / 9780679725770 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Good in wrappers, penned in notes throughout. A paperback original. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Russo, Richard MOHAWK
New York, NY Vintage Books 1986 0679725776 / 9780679725770 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. 
Price: 109.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Russo, Richard MOHAWK
New York, NY Vintage 1989 0679725776 / 9780679725770 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Good in wrappers. ; 1 x 7.8 x 5.12 Inches 
Price: 109.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 RUSSO, Richard NOBODY'S FOOL [ 1st uk ]
London, United Kingdom Chatto & Windus 1993 0701138971 / 9780701138974 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Houston, Pam; Richard Russo; , Gay Brewer, James Finnegan, Perry Glasser, Don Kurtz, PUERTO DEL SOL
Las Cruces, NM Journal of The University of New Mexico - English Dept 1988 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in Wraps. An Early Appearance by Pam Houston, prior to publishing her first book. Vol 24 no 1 FALL 1988. Soiling and spotting to rear panel. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Russo, Richard THE RISK POOL
New York Random House 1988 0394565274 / 9780394565279 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
The author's second book. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Russo, Richard THE RISK POOL
New York Random House Inc 1988 0394565274 / 9780394565279 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Printing. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Russo, Richard THE RISK POOL
New York Random House 1988 0394565274 / 9780394565279 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
The author's second book. Very Good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 109.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Pond, Lily and Richard Russo, edited by YELLOW SILK Erotic Arts and Letters
New York Harmony Books 1990 0517577526 / 9780517577523 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Uncorrected proof. ARC. ; 1.1 x 9.4 x 6.4 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Russo, Richard on Bibliobeast.com
Russo, Richard on Bookcrazy.us
Russo, Richard on Bookmarcsonline.com
Russo, Richard on Booksofaurora.com
Russo, Richard on Bookwebpages.com
Russo, Richard on Cinemagebooks.com
Russo, Richard on Coasbooks.com
Russo, Richard on Confettibooks.com
Russo, Richard on Cozybookcellar.com
Russo, Richard on Dauntlessbooks.com
Russo, Richard on Doullbooks.com
Russo, Richard on Elpinarillobooks.com
Russo, Richard on Film-tvtieins.com
Russo, Richard on Foxfirebooks.com
Russo, Richard on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Russo, Richard on Gibbsbooks.com
Russo, Richard on Goodwillbooks.com
Russo, Richard on Grendelbooks.com
Russo, Richard on Idahojims.com
Russo, Richard on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Russo, Richard on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Russo, Richard on Kathmandubooks.com
Russo, Richard on Leftcoastbooks.us
Russo, Richard on Lenungerbooks.com
Russo, Richard on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Russo, Richard on Monkeyread.com
Russo, Richard on Montclairbookcenter.com
Russo, Richard on Mysteryandimagination.com
Russo, Richard on Nealfinebooks.com
Russo, Richard on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Russo, Richard on Nooksofbooks.com
Russo, Richard on Oldscrolls.com
Russo, Richard on Pagemaster-books.com
Russo, Richard on Pbobooks.com
Russo, Richard on Pellabooks.com
Russo, Richard on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Russo, Richard on Readinkbooks.com
Russo, Richard on Sleepysidebooks.com
Russo, Richard on Thatusedbookstore.com
Russo, Richard on Thebooksend.com
Russo, Richard on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Russo, Richard on Vagabondbooks.com
Russo, Richard on Waverlybooks.com
Russo, Richard on Websterbookstore.com
Russo, Richard on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com