Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry BEST IN CHILDREN'S BOOKS - 33 1960 The Best in Childrens
New York Nelson Doubleday 1960 Hardcover 
2 inch tear to spine heel once covered in tape. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Scarry, Richard GOING PLACES
New York Golden Press 1971 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Scarry, Richard I AM A BUNNY
Racine, Wisconsin Golden 1970 0307121259 / 9780307121257 Hardcover 
Near Fine in boards.; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Scarry, Richard LE LIVRE DES MOTS / BEST WORD BOOK
Paris, France French & European Pubns 1964 2719201081 / 9782719201084 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards, spine worn, owner inscription. ; French Edition; 0.6 x 11.9 x 10.2 Inches; 91 pages 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jackson, Kathryn; Jackson, Byron; pictures by Richard Scarry MOUSE'S HOUSE [ 1st ]
New York Simon & Schuster 1949 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards, spine and end pages taped on hinge. Owner inscription.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S ABC WORD BOOK
New York Random House 1980 0394823397 / 9780394823393 Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. No dust jacket.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Scarry, RIchard RICHARD SCARRY'S ANIMAL MOTHER GOOSE : 100 Favourite Old Rhymes
New York Golden Press 1964 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fair in pictorial boards. Pages loose and inexpertly repaired. A handled copy.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S BEST COUNTING BOOK EVER
New York Random House Books for Young Readers 1975 0394829247 / 9780394829241 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. ; 0.4 x 11.8 x 10.4 Inches; 44 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S BEST FIRST BOOK EVER!
New York Random House 1979 0394842502 / 9780394842509 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Boards. No dust jacket.; Folio 13" - 23" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S BEST STORY BOOK EVER
New York Random House 1979 0394842502 / 9780394842509 First Edition; Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Boards. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Scarry, RIchard RICHARD SCARRY'S CARS AND TRUCKS AND THINGS THAT GO
New York Golden Books 1996 0307157857 / 9780307157850 Later Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in boards. No dust jacket.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S GOING PLACES
New York Golden Books 1971 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. No dust jacket. Staining to 1st few pages, hinge loose. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S GREAT BIG AIR BOOK
New York Random House 1971 039482167x / 9780394821672 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Owner inscription; 0.6 x 12.3 x 9.1 Inches; 128 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S GREAT BIG MYSTERY BOOK : The Great Pie Robbery & the Supermarket Mystery
New York Random House 1969 0394824318 / 9780394824314 Hardcover 
Good in boards. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S GREAT BIG SCHOOLHOUSE
New York Random House Childrens Books 1969 0394808746 / 9780394808741 Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Tear to spine heel.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S HOP ABOARD! HERE WE GO!
New York Golden Press 1972 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Scarry, RIchard; Scarry, Patricia RICHARD SCARRY'S JUST FOR FUN [ 1st ]
Racine WI Golden Press 1960 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. No dust jacket. Owner name and date.; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S NICKY GOES TO THE DOCTOR
New York Golden Press 1972 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in boards. No dust jacket. Some water damage to first couple of pages.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S STORYBOOK DICTIONARY A GIANT GOLDEN BOOK
New York Golden Books 1966 030715548x / 9780307155481 Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. ; Giant Little Golden Book; 0.63 x 11.97 x 10.47 Inches; 128 pages 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Jackson, Kathryn. Pictures by Richard Scarry THE ANIMALS' MERRY CHRISTMAS
New York Simon & Schuster A Giant Golden Book 1950 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in Boards. Parts of spine off, wear to corners. ; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Abooklegacy.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Ahabbooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Applebybooks.net
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Booksofaurora.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Booksr4u.net
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Bookwebpages.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Coasbooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Cupboardmaker.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Easychairbooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Elpinarillobooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Eurolibros.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Fleamarketbooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Foxfirebooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Goodwillbooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Grendelbooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Heirloombookstore.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Horsebooksplus.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Idahojims.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Kbookscanada.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Kensvideo.net
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Lamarbookdepot.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Montclairbookcenter.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Nansbookshop.biz
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Nowandthenbooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Ozzbooks.com.au
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Peakirkbooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Pellabooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Rarenonfiction.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Reading-well.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Riversedgebooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Sleepysidebooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Thebooksend.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Thedustjacket.biz
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Theporchindanville.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Websterbookstore.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Wintertimebooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Woodcrestbooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Woolnwhimsy.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com