Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
*[Stephen King]*
adventure
arc's / uncorrected proofs
art, architecture & photography
biographies & memoirs
browse all items
children's books
CLASSICS
cooking, food & wine
Ernest Hemingway
erotica
first editions
government & politics
Harry Potter
history
home & garden
horror
humor
hunting & fishing
James Patterson
John D. MacDonald
John Steinbeck
Larry McMurtry
literature & fiction
military & war
music
mysteries, thrillers & true crime
Norman Mailer
Other
OZ books
poetry
religion & spirituality
Robert Ludlum
romance
science & nature
science fiction & fantasy
signed first editions
sports
Stephen King
trains planes and automobiles
travel & exploration
UFO
westerns
Wilbur Smith
[art, architecture & photography]
[biographies & memoirs]
[browse all items]
[children's books]
[CLASSICS]
[cooking, food & wine]
[first editions]
[history]
[horror]
[literature & fiction]
[military & war]
[mysteries, thrillers & true crime]
 
 
 

Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry BEST IN CHILDREN'S BOOKS - 33 1960
New York Nelson Doubleday 1960 Hardcover 
2 inch tear to spine heel once covered in tape. Else Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jackson, Kathryn; Jackson, Byron; pictures by Richard Scarry MOUSE'S HOUSE [ 1st ]
New York Simon & Schuster 1949 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards, spine and end pages taped on hinge. Owner inscription.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S ABC WORD BOOK
New York Random House 1980 0394823397 / 9780394823393 Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. No dust jacket.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Scarry, RIchard RICHARD SCARRY'S ANIMAL MOTHER GOOSE : 100 Favourite Old Rhymes
New York Golden Press 1964 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fair in pictorial boards. Pages loose and inexpertly repaired. A handled copy.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S BEST FIRST BOOK EVER! [ 1st ]
New York Random House 1979 0394842502 / 9780394842509 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Boards. No dust jacket.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Scarry, Richard, Illustrated by Richard Scarry RICHARD SCARRY'S BUSY, BUSY WORLD [ 1st ]
New York Golden Press / Simon & Schuster 1966 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover 
Very good in boards. No dust jacket. Plastic beginning to tear from boards. Minor wear to edges.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Scarry, RIchard RICHARD SCARRY'S CARS AND TRUCKS AND THINGS THAT GO [ 1st ]
New York Golden Books 1996 0307157857 / 9780307157850 Later Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in boards. No dust jacket.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S GOING PLACES [ 1st ]
New York Golden Books 1971 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fair in boards. No dust jacket. Staining to 1st few pages, hinge loose.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S GREAT BIG SCHOOLHOUSE
New York Random House Childrens Books 1969 0394808746 / 9780394808741 Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Tear to spine heel.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S HOP ABOARD! HERE WE GO! [ 1st ]
New York Golden Press 1972 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in boards. No dust jacket.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Scarry, Richard, Illustrated by Richard Scarry RICHARD SCARRY'S I AM A BUNNY
Racine, Wisconsin Golden Press 1963 0307121259 / 9780307121257 Hardcover 
Near Fine in boards. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Scarry, RIchard; Scarry, Patricia RICHARD SCARRY'S JUST FOR FUN [ 1st ]
Racine WI Golden Press 1960 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. No dust jacket. Owner name and date.; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Scarry, Richard RICHARD SCARRY'S NICKY GOES TO THE DOCTOR [ 1st ]
New York Golden Press 1972 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in boards. No dust jacket. Some water damage to first couple of pages.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Scarry, RIchard RICHARD SCARRY'S TINKER AND TANKER and their Space Ship [ 1st ]
New York Doubleday 1961 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
No dust jacket. Very good++ in boards. Minor soiling to front and back boards. Owner name to front paste down. Price sticker to rear paste down. Stated first edition. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jackson, Kathryn. Pictures by Richard Scarry THE ANIMALS' MERRY CHRISTMAS [ 1st ]
New York Simon & Schuster A Giant Golden Book 1950 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in Boards. No dust jacket. Parts of spine off, wear to corners.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Scarry, Richard THE SUPERMARKET MYSTERY [ 1st ]
New York Random House 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in boards. No dust jacket. Owner's name. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Abstracteyebooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Ahabbooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Areaderscorner.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Athensbookcenter.net
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Aziomedia.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Bookcollector.net
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Booksbythesea.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Booksr4u.net
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Chicagorare.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Coasbooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Concharbooks.co.uk
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Consignbooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Dustjacket.ca
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Elpinarillobooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Foxfirebooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Goodwillbooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Greatlakesbooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Heirloombookstore.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Horsebooksplus.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Jwilbooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Kensvideo.net
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Montclairbookcenter.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Mybookstorename.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Neonhearts.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Nowandthenbooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Oldranchbooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Pennysbooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Rarenonfiction.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Reading-well.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Resourcebooks.net
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Riversedgebooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Robinsrarebooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Theshelfbookshop.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Three-spires.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Veryfastbooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Windyhillbooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Wintertimebooks.com
Warhol, Andy; Richard Scarry on Woolnwhimsy.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RareBookCellar.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.