Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Ruark, Robert C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ruark, Robert C. POOR NO MORE
New York Henry Holt & Co 1959 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 RUARK, Robert C. POOR NO MORE
New York Henry Holt & Co. 1959 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Good dust jacket. A few chips and tears. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Teixeira, Bernardo Robert Ruark (Intro) Julio Gil (Illustrator) THE FABRIC OF TERROR, Three Days in Angola
New York, NY Devin-Adair 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. 1 inch long chip to spine crown, closed tear to rear panel with minor fold. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Ruark, Robert C. THE HONEY BADGER
New York McGraw Hill Book Company 1965 0449229246 / 9780449229248 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. 1/2 inch tear with fold to front panel, crease down front flap, some shelf wear, price marked on title page. First Edition stated. 
Price: 213.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Ruark, Robert C. THE HONEY BADGER
New York McGraw-Hill 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Several chips and tears. First Edition Stated.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 RUARK, Robert THE HONEY BADGER [ 1st ]
New York McGraw-Hill 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Tape marks to boards and some slight removal damage. Glue residue stain to rear end page. First Edition Stated. 
Price: 213.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Ruark, Robert UHURU : A Novel of Africa Today
New York McGraw-Hill 1962 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards no dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 128.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ruark, Robert C. on Ahabbooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Aldertonbooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Beasleybooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Bibliodisia.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Ruark, Robert C. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Booksinrockford.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Bookwebpages.net
Ruark, Robert C. on Brookingsbooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Champandmabel.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Chicagorare.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Coasbooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Ruark, Robert C. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Ruark, Robert C. on Easychairbooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Firesideangler.net
Ruark, Robert C. on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Foxfirebooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Gloversbookery.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Hurleybooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Leonsbookstore.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Ruark, Robert C. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Oldscrolls.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Ruark, Robert C. on Patbookman.net
Ruark, Robert C. on Pilgrimbooks.net
Ruark, Robert C. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Resourcebooks.net
Ruark, Robert C. on Robertsbookshop.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Sandyaco.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Snowdensbooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Texasbooklady.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Thebookishpelican.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Thebooksend.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Ruark, Robert C. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Ruark, Robert C. on Vagabondbooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Waverlybooks.com
Ruark, Robert C. on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie