Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sheckley, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sheckley, Robert LIVE GOLD
New York Bantam Books 1962 First Edition; First Printing Paperback 
Very Good in wrappers. Paperback original ( PBO ) . ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sheckley, Robert MINDSWAP
New York Delacorte Press 1966 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Price sticker and tiny ink stamp to fep. First Printing stated. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Pohl, Frederik; Pohl, Carol (editors) ( George R. R. Martin; Robert Sheckley; Scott Edelstein; Fred Saberhagen; Arthur Jean Cox; Roger Zelazny; Doris Piserchia; Babette Rosmond) SCIENCE FICTION DISCOVERIES : Starlady; The Never Ending Western Movie; The Age of Libra; To Mark the Year on Azlaroc; An Occurrence at the Owl Creek Rest Home; The Force That Through the Circuit Drives the Current; Deathrights Deferred; Error Hurled
New York Bantam Books 1976 0553086359 / 9780553086355 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sheckley, Robert THE PEOPLE TRAP And Other Pitfalls
New York Dell Publishing 1968 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sheckley, Robert on Ahabbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Bbrownandassoc.net
Sheckley, Robert on Bookembooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Bookmarcsonline.com
Sheckley, Robert on Booksinbulgaria.com
Sheckley, Robert on Booksr4u.net
Sheckley, Robert on Brookingsbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Confettibooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Sheckley, Robert on Cozybookcellar.com
Sheckley, Robert on Cupboardmaker.com
Sheckley, Robert on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert on Doullbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert on Easychairbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Film-tvtieins.com
Sheckley, Robert on Flyingelfbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Goldringbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Goodwillbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Johnbalebooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Sheckley, Robert on Kathmandubooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Lanesbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Logonbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Lpbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Marblehillbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Sheckley, Robert on Montclairbookcenter.com
Sheckley, Robert on Nowandthenbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Patbookman.net
Sheckley, Robert on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Rileybooks.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert on Riversedgebooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Star-dot-star.net
Sheckley, Robert on Thebooksend.com
Sheckley, Robert on Themissingvolume.com
Sheckley, Robert on Vagabondbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Waverlybooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Websterbookstore.com
Sheckley, Robert on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Whitingbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Wintertimebooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie