Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Silverberg, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Silverberg, Robert A TIME OF CHANGES Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1988 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Silverberg, Robert DYING INSIDE Masterpieces of Sience Fiction Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Silverberg , Robert GALACTIC DREAMERS : Science Fiction as Visionary Literature [ 1st ]
New York Random House 1977 0394494792 / 9780394494791 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Gerrold, David, Bradbury, Ray; Silverberg, Robert; Sallis, James; Westlake, Donald E and Others, Contributors. ) Harrison, Harry, editor NOVA 1 An Anthology of Original Science Fiction Stories
New York Delacorte Press 1970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. First Printing stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Silverberg , Robert STARMAN'S QUEST
New York Gnome Press 1958 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Goodin a Very Good dust jacket. Browning to pages. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SILVERBERG, Robert THE MASKS OF TIME [ 1st ]
New York Ballantine Books 1968 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. A Paperback Original. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Preiss, Byron and William R. Alschuler (Editors) Bradbury, Ray & Clarke, A. C. & Herbert, Frank Asimov, Isaac & Robert Silverberg, Jack Williamson, Philip Farmer, Greg Benford THE MICROVERSE : a Grand Tour of the Invisible World That is Part of Every Human Being, Every Atom, and Every Star A Dramatic Collaboration Between the World's Leading Scientists and Science Fiction Authors
New York Bantam 1989 0553057057 / 9780553057058 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket.; Small 4to 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SILVERBERG, Robert THE NEW SPRINGTIME [ 1st ]
New York, NY Warner Books, Incorporated 1990 044651442X / 9780446514422 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SILVERBERG, Robert THOSE WHO WATCH [ 1st ]
New York Signet 1967 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Some edge wear, slight lean to spine. A Paperback Original. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Silverberg, Robert TIME OF CHANGES Masterpieces of Science Fiction Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1988 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 SILVERBERG, Robert VALENTINE PONTIFEX [ 1st ]
New York Arbor House 1983 0877955441 / 9780877955443 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Silverberg, Robert on Abooklegacy.com
Silverberg, Robert on Ahabbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Astleybookfarm.com
Silverberg, Robert on Aucott.com
Silverberg, Robert on Avonhillbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Bdbooksandart.com
Silverberg, Robert on Booksinbulgaria.com
Silverberg, Robert on Booksr4u.net
Silverberg, Robert on Bythebooklc.com
Silverberg, Robert on Capricornbooks.ca
Silverberg, Robert on Coasbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Confettibooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert on Doullbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Dustjacket.ca
Silverberg, Robert on Easychairbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Flyingelfbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Heirloombookstore.com
Silverberg, Robert on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Silverberg, Robert on Kensvideo.net
Silverberg, Robert on Kingchampbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Lanesbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Logonbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Silverberg, Robert on Mybookiejoint.com
Silverberg, Robert on Mysteryandimagination.com
Silverberg, Robert on Nowandthenbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Patcat.net
Silverberg, Robert on Pbobooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Pinaclebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Readinkbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Rileybooks.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert on Robinsrarebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Rowns.com
Silverberg, Robert on Seaoceanbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Star-dot-star.net
Silverberg, Robert on Themissingvolume.com
Silverberg, Robert on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Silverberg, Robert on Vagabondbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Whitingbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com