Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just BEST AMERICAN SHORT STORIES 1972
New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1972 0395139503 / 9780395139509 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. ; 1.6 x 8.3 x 5.9 Inches 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just THE BEST AMERICAN SHORT STORIES 1972
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1972 0395139503 / 9780395139509 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Stories by Richard Brautigan, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just and many others. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Printing.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Ward, Robert THE CACTUS GARDEN
New York Pocket Books 1995 0671882651 / 9780671882655 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 1.1 x 9.5 x 6.2 Inches; 294 pages 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Stevenson, Robert Louis; Introduction by G. B. Stern; Color Lithographs by Lynn Ward THE MASTER OF BALLANTREE
Norwalk, CT Heritage Press 1965 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in boards in a Near Fine slipcase. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WARD, Robert THE SANDMAN
New York, NY Rawson, Wade Publishers 1978 0892560649 / 9780892560646 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed and Inscribed By Robert Wade.; Signed by Author 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Butler, Samuel Ill by Robert Ward Johnson; Intro by Theodore Dreiser THE WAY OF THE FLESH
New York Heritage Press 1936 Hardcover 
Very Good+ in boards. No slipcase. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Abooklegacy.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Abookstop.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Agorabooks.net
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Ahabbooks.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Anovelideabooks.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Bookhousestl.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Bookmarcsonline.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Booksinrockford.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Booksleftbehind.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Booksnmorepa.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Brookingsbooks.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Bungalowbooks.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Dustwrappers.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Elkhornbooks.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Fatcitybookstore.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Guthriebooks.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Kbookscanada.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Kjcactus.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Leurabooks.com.au
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Literarycatbooks.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Mimicobooks.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Montclairbookcenter.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Mysteryandimagination.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Mysterymikes.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Notquitenewstuff.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Royaloakbookshop.net
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Russellbooks.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Springystreasures.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Thebookscouts.ca
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Thebooksend.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Thegreatbookescape.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Thriftybooks.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Treasuredoldies.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Twicesoldtales.ca
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Vintage-books.com
Foley, Martha (Ed) - Richard Brautigan, Herbert Gold, John L'Heureux, Cynthia Ozick, Robert Penn Warren, Ward Just on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie