Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Roosevelt, Theodore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Roosevelt, Theodore AFRICAN GAME TRAILS : An Account of the African Wanderings of an American Hunter-Naturalist
New York Scribner 1920 First Edition; Early Printings Hardcover 
Both have library markings to spine and numbers to front past down no other markings, Vol 1 has the picture and the tissue out but both are intact and present . Very Good in boards. 
Price: 232.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Roosevelt, Theodore FEAR GOD AND TAKE YOUR OWN PART
New York George H. Doran Company 1916 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Small tear to top 1st 2 pages. Small owner inscription, very faint. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Roosevelt, Theodore ROOSEVELT'S HUNTING ADVENTURES IN THE WEST
New York G. P. Putnams Sons 1927 First Edition; 2nd Impression Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Thumb sized chip to contents page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Roosevelt, Theodore THE WINNING OF THE WEST : Part IV the Indian Wars 1784-1787 Franklin, Kentucky, Ohio, and Tennessee
New York The Current Literature Publishing Company 1906 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. Cover to spine missing. Ex-Library with the usual markings. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Roosevelt, Theodore THE WINNING OF THE WEST : Part V: St. Clair and Wayne
New York The Current Literature Publishing Company 1906 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. Inner binding cracked, Ex-Library with the usual markings. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Pearson, Lester Edmund (Author) Roosevelt, Theodore THEODORE ROOSEVELT
New York Macmillan 1920 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Riis, Jacob A. ; Theodore Roosevelt THEODORE ROOSEVELT THE CITIZEN
New York Outlook Company 1904 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards, owner inscription, 1st few pages detached but present. Chipping to spine ends. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Roosevelt, Theodore on Adamsavebooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Areaderscorner.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Argosybooks.ca
Roosevelt, Theodore on Avonhillbooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Bbrownandassoc.net
Roosevelt, Theodore on Betterbookgetter.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Coasbooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Confettibooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Ctrarebooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Cupboardmaker.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Doullbooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Easychairbooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Elpinarillobooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Eveleighbooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Ffbooks.net
Roosevelt, Theodore on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Flyingelfbooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Goodwillbooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Jamespepperbooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Johnbalebooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Leonsbookstore.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Montclairbookcenter.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Mybookiejoint.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Mysteryandimagination.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Pbobooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Pinaclebooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Poormansbooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Quinndavis.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Resourcebooks.net
Roosevelt, Theodore on Riversedgebooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Runforcoverbooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Seaoceanbooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Tenbestbooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Texasbooklady.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Thebookhound.net
Roosevelt, Theodore on Thewrightcollection.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Websterbookstore.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Wisestreetbooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com