Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Rubin, William - Anthony Caro Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Rubin, William - Anthony Caro ANTHONY CARO
New York The Museum of Modern Art 1975 0870702769 / 9780870702761 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good+ in wrappers. Owner date.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Rubin, William - Anthony Caro ANTHONY CARO The York Sculptures
Boston Museum of Fine Arts 1980 0870702769 / 9780870702761 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Some very light wear to edges. ; Oblong 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Rubin, William S. DADA, SURREALISM, And Their Heritage
New York Museum of Modern Art 1968 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Chipping alone Spine. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Rubin, William S. - Frank Stella FRANK STELLA
New York The Museum Of Modern Art 1970 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very good in wrappers. Small museum sticket to back of front panel.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Rubin, William Stanley; Frank Stella FRANK STELLA 1970-1987
New York Museum of Modern Art 1987 0870705997 / 9780870705991 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers.; Small 4to 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Rubin, William S. - Frank Stella FRANK STELLA [ 1st ]
New York The Museum Of Modern Art 1970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in a very good dust jacket. Rubbing to upper edges. Some staining to jacket.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Rubin, William MATTA
Boston Institute of Contemporary Art 1958 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Small stain from sticker adhesive. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Rubin, William, editor Pablo Picasso PABLO PICASSO, A Retrospective. Chronology by Jane Fluegel
New York Museum Modern Art 1980 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in Wraps, last few pages have a minor staining to bottom corner, previous owner inscription. 464 pages, 758 illustrations 208 color, 181 b&w for reference. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Alkahestbooks.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Argosybooks.ca
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Avonhillbooks.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Coconutrosebooks.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Diatropebooks.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on First-folio.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Genethebookpeddler.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Gibbsbooks.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Ginny6books.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Goodwillbooks.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Grendelbooks.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Hardingsbooks.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Johnbalebooks.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Kbookscanada.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Kjcactus.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Leftcoastbooks.us
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Massbaymedia.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Mccauleybooks.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Midwaybook.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Mimicobooks.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Montclairbookcenter.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Niceoldbooks.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Penobscotbooks.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Raindogbooks.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Rarities-etc.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Russellbooks.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Sauconybookshop.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Snowdensbooks.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Thebooksend.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Used-and-rare-books.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Used.orcabooks.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Warrenartbooks.com
Rubin, William - Anthony Caro on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie