Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Rushdie, Salman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Rushdie, Salman GROUND BENEATH HER FEET
London, England Jonathan Cape 1999 0224044192 / 9780224044196 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Two owner address stamps one in front one in rear. Two clear pieces of tape to front end page. ; 1.97 x 9.21 x 6.38 Inches; 496 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Rushdie, Salman GROUND BENEATH HER FEET
London Jonathan Cape 1999 0224044192 / 9780224044196 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; Signed by author. ; 1.97 x 9.21 x 6.38 Inches; 575 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Rushdie, Salman GROUND BENEATH HER FEET [ Signed 1st uk ]
London, England Jonathan Cape 1999 0224044192 / 9780224044196 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; Inscribed by the author. ; 1.97 x 9.21 x 6.38 Inches; 496 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Rushdie, Salman SHAME [ First uk 1st ]
London, United Kingdom Jonathan Cape Limited 1983 0224029525 / 9780224029520 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Some light rubbing to corners and spine edges. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Baxter, Glen; (Intro) Salman Rushdie THE BILLIARD TABLE MURDERS A Gladys Babbington Morton Mystery
London, United Kingdom Picador 1990 0330321420 / 9780330321426 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers.; Small 4to 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Rushdie, Salman THE JAGUAR SMILE A Nicaraguan Journey
New York Viking Adult 1987 0670817570 / 9780670817573 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, damp staining to spine affecting some pages. Remainder mark.; 0.8 x 8 x 5.5 Inches; 171 pages 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Rushdie, Salman THE MOOR'S LAST SIGH [First Edition] 1st
New York Pantheon 1995 0679420495 / 9780679420491 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Stated 1st. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Rushdie, Salman THE SATANIC VERSES
Dover, Delaware The Consortium, Inc. 1992 0963270702 / 9780963270702 First Edition Thus; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. 1st American paperback edition. ; 1.57 x 7.72 x 5.12 Inches; 549 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Rushdie, Salman THE SATANIC VERSES
New York Viking / Grossman Publishers 1989 0670825379 / 9780670825370 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Near Fine dust jacket. Some browning to FEP. Stain to top edge page.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rushdie, Salman on 95bellstreet.com
Rushdie, Salman on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Rushdie, Salman on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Rushdie, Salman on Archivescalifornia.com
Rushdie, Salman on Astleybookfarm.com
Rushdie, Salman on Bookarc.com.au
Rushdie, Salman on Booksontheblvd.com
Rushdie, Salman on Booksr4u.net
Rushdie, Salman on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Rushdie, Salman on Cinemagebooks.com
Rushdie, Salman on Clentbooks.co.uk
Rushdie, Salman on Coasbooks.com
Rushdie, Salman on Crazy4bookz.com
Rushdie, Salman on Danglaeserbooks.com
Rushdie, Salman on Dking.co.uk
Rushdie, Salman on Doullbooks.com
Rushdie, Salman on Eurolibros.com
Rushdie, Salman on Foxfirebooks.com
Rushdie, Salman on Gibbsbooks.com
Rushdie, Salman on Goodwillbooks.com
Rushdie, Salman on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Rushdie, Salman on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Rushdie, Salman on Johnbalebooks.com
Rushdie, Salman on Leftcoastbooks.us
Rushdie, Salman on Marblehillbooks.com
Rushdie, Salman on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Rushdie, Salman on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Rushdie, Salman on Monkeyread.com
Rushdie, Salman on Montclairbookcenter.com
Rushdie, Salman on Mysterymikes.com
Rushdie, Salman on Naughtonsbooks.com
Rushdie, Salman on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Rushdie, Salman on Oldscrolls.com
Rushdie, Salman on Pagemaster-books.com
Rushdie, Salman on Patbookman.net
Rushdie, Salman on Pbobooks.com
Rushdie, Salman on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Rushdie, Salman on Rareandsigned.com
Rushdie, Salman on Rileybooks.co.uk
Rushdie, Salman on Riversedgebooks.com
Rushdie, Salman on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Rushdie, Salman on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Rushdie, Salman on Vagabondbooks.com
Rushdie, Salman on Waverlybooks.com
Rushdie, Salman on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie