Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
adventure
Antiques & Collectibles
arc's / uncorrected proofs
Architecture
Art
art, architecture & photography
biographies & memoirs
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
browse all items
Business & Economics
children's books
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
CLASSICS
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
cooking, food & wine
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Easton Press
Education
Ernest Hemingway
erotica
Family & Relationships
Fiction
first editions
Games
Gardening
government & politics
Harry Potter
Health & Fitness
history
home & garden
horror
humor
hunting & fishing
James Patterson
John D. MacDonald
John Steinbeck
King, Stephen
Language Arts & Disciplines
Larry McMurtry
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
literature & fiction
Mathematics
Medical
military & war
music
mysteries, thrillers & true crime
Nature
Norman Mailer
Other
OZ books
Performing Arts
Philosophy
Photography
poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Religion
religion & spirituality
Robert Ludlum
romance
Science
science & nature
science fiction & fantasy
Self-Help
Signed Books
signed first editions
Social Science
sports
Sports & Recreation
Technology
trains planes and automobiles
Transportation
Travel

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, and Many More EVERGREEN REVIEW VOL. 2 NO. 8 SPRING 1959
New York Evergreen Review, Inc 1959 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Saroyan, William HERE COMES THERE GOES YOU KNOW WHO - AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
New York Trident Press / Simon & Schuster 1961 Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Saroyan, William LITTLE CHILDREN
New York Harcourt, Brace and Co 1937 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Glue stain to paste downs, owner name and date. Stated First Edition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Saroyan, William; Arthur Rothstein LOOK AT US; let's see; here we are; look hard, speak soft; I see, you see, we all see; stop, look, listen; beholder's eye; don't look now, but isn't that you? (us? U.S.?)
New York Cowles Education Corporation 1967 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 2 small tears to top rear end flap. 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Saroyan, William THE ADVENTURES OF WESLEY JACKSON [First Edition] 1st
New York Harcourt, Brace and Company 1946 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good+ dust jacket, jacket slighty ill fitted, several, several chips and tears, area of sticker removal to FEP. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Saroyan, William THE DARING YOUNG MAN ON THE FLYING TRAPEZE
New York Modern Age Books 1937 Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Wear to corners. 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Saroyan, William THE DARING YOUNG MAN ON THE FLYING TRAPEZE [ 1st ]
New York Random House / Cheval Books 1934 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good++ or better dust jacket. some soiling, chip to front flap, spine darkened, spine folds dark. Author's first book. 
Price: 475.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Saroyan, William TRACY'S TIGER [ 1st uk ]
London Faber & Faber 1952 First English Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. A few chips. Front flap clipped but not price clipped. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Abooklegacy.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Acornbooksinmi.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Ahabbooks.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Aziomedia.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Bookarc.com.au
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Bookembooks.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Booksbythesea.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Booksmaps.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Booksontheblvd.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Brainiacbooks.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Centralbooksource.net
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Cinemagebooks.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Coasbooks.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Doullbooks.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Dustjacket.ca
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Easychairbooks.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Flyingelfbooks.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Genesbooks.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Heirloombookstore.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Innesbooks.co.uk
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Jackdawbooks.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Kensvideo.net
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Kingchampbooks.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Lanesbooks.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Mybookiejoint.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Mybookstorename.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Mysteryandimagination.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Naughtonsbooks.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Nooksofbooks.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Pbobooks.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Pinaclebooks.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Poormansbooks.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Reading-well.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Readinkbooks.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Rileybooks.co.uk
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Robinsrarebooks.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Seaoceanbooks.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Star-dot-star.net
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Thebookquest.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Theshelfbookshop.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Rosset, Barney, Ed. E. E. Cummings, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, Alexander Trocchi, William Saroyan, And Many More on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RareBookCellar.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com